By Tennis Panorama News

Roland Garros 2012
Schedule for Day 13: Friday, 8 June 2012
 
Court Philippe Chatrier 1:00 PM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – Semifinals
David Ferrer (ESP)[6] v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

2. Men’s Singles – Semifinals
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Roger Federer (SUI)[3]
 
Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Legends Over 45
Peter McNamara (AUS) v. Mansour Bahrami (IRI)
Mark Woodforde (AUS) Thomas Muster (AUT)

2. Men’s Legends Under 45 – 3rd Round
Sergi Bruguera (ESP) v. Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
Richard Krajicek (NED) Todd Woodbridge (AUS)

Not Before:3:00 PM

3. Women’s Doubles – Finals
Sara Errani (ITA)[4] v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[7]
Roberta Vinci (ITA)[4] Nadia Petrova (RUS)[7]
 
Court 1 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Legends – 3rd Round
Anke Huber (GER) v. Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Barbara Schett (AUT) Martina Hingis (SUI)

2. Women’s Legends – 3rd Round
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA) v. Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA) Natasha Zvereva (BLR)
 
Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Boys’ Singles – Semifinals
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)[11] v. Filip Peliwo (CAN)[5]

2. Boys’ Singles – Semifinals
Mitchell Krueger (USA)[8] v. Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)[6]

3. Boys’ Doubles – Semifinals
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) v. Andrew Harris (AUS)
Alexandre Favrot (FRA) Nick Kyrgios (AUS)

4. Girls’ Doubles – Semifinals
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)[1] v. Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)[6]
Taylor Townsend (USA)[1] Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)[6]
 
Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Girls’ Singles – Semifinals
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) v. Antonia Lottner (GER)

2. Girls’ Singles – Semifinals
Anett Kontaveit (EST)[12] v. Annika Beck (GER)[2]

3. Girls’ Doubles – Semifinals
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v. Daria Gavrilova (RUS)[2]
Donna Vekic (CRO) Irina Khromacheva (RUS)[2]

4. Boys’ Doubles – Semifinals
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) v. Adam Pavlasek (CZE)[7]
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) Vaclav Safranek (CZE)[7]
 
Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Wheelchair Women’s Singles – Finals
Esther Vergeer (NED)[1] v. Aniek Van Koot (NED)[2]

2. Wheelchair Men’s Singles – Finals
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) v. Stephane Houdet (FRA)[2]

3. Wheelchair Women’s Doubles – Finals
Sabine Ellerbrock (GER) v. Marjolein Buis (NED)[2]
Yui Kamiji (JPN) Esther Vergeer (NED)[2]

4. Wheelchair Men’s Doubles – Finals
Michael Jeremiasz (FRA) v. Frederic Cattaneo (FRA)
Stefan Olsson (SWE) Shingo Kunieda (JPN)