List of winners at Sunday's 65th annual Primetime Emmy Awards presented by the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences:

_ Drama Series: "Breaking Bad," AMC.

_ Actor, Drama Series: Jeff Daniels, "The Newsroom," HBO.

_ Actress, Drama Series: Claire Danes, "Homeland," Showtime.

_ Supporting Actor, Drama Series: Bobby Cannavale, "Boardwalk Empire," HBO.

_ Supporting Actress, Drama Series: Anna Gunn, "Breaking Bad," AMC.

_ Directing, Drama Series: David Fincher, "House of Cards," Netflix.

_ Writing, Drama Series: Henry Bromell, "Homeland," Showtime.

_ Comedy Series: "Modern Family," ABC.

_ Actor, Comedy Series: Jim Parsons, "The Big Bang Theory," CBS.

_ Actress, Comedy Series: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep," HBO.

_ Supporting Actor, Comedy Series: Tony Hale, "Veep," HBO.

_ Supporting Actress, Comedy Series: Merritt Wever, "Nurse Jackie," Showtime.

_ Directing, Comedy Series: Gail Mancuso, "Modern Family," ABC.

_ Writing, Comedy Series: Tina Fey, Tracey Wigfield, "30 Rock," NBC.

_ Miniseries or Movie: "Behind the Candelabra," HBO.

_ Actor, Miniseries or Movie: Michael Douglas, "Behind the Candelabra," HBO.

_ Actress, Miniseries or Movie: Laura Linney, "The Big C: Hereafter," Showtime.

_ Supporting Actor, Miniseries or Movie: James Cromwell, "American Horror Story: Asylum," FX Networks.

_ Supporting Actress, Miniseries or Movie: Ellen Burstyn, "Political Animals," USA.

_ Directing, Miniseries or Movie: Steven Soderbergh, "Behind the Candelabra," HBO.

_ Writing, Miniseries or Movie: Abi Morgan, "The Hour," BBC America.

_ Reality-Competition Program: "The Voice," NBC.

_ Variety Series: "The Colbert Report," Comedy Central.

_ Writing, Variety Series: "The Colbert Report," Comedy Central.

_ Directing, Variety Series: Don Roy King, "Saturday Night Live," NBC.

_ Choreography: Derek Hough, "Dancing With the Stars," ABC.

Loading Slideshow...
  • "Breaking Bad"

    Outstanding Drama Series

  • "Modern Family"

    Outstanding Comedy Series

  • "Behind the Candelabra"

    Outstanding Miniseries or Movie

  • Michael Douglas, "Behind the Candelabra"

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries or Movie

  • Ellen Burstyn, "Political Animals"

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries or Movie

  • Steven Soderbergh, "Behind the Candelabra"

    Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries or Movie

  • James Cromwell, "American Horror Story: Asylum"

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries or Movie

  • Abi Morgan, "The Hour"

    Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries or Movie

  • "The Colbert Report"

    Outstanding Variety Series

  • Derek Hough, "Dancing With The Stars"

    Outstanding Choreography

  • Don Roy King, "Saturday Night Live"

    Outstanding Director In A Variety Series

  • "The Colbert Report"

    Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

  • David Fincher, "House of Cards"

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

  • Claire Danes, "Homeland"

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

  • Jeff Daniels, "The Newsroom"

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

  • Bobby Cannavale, "Boardwalk Empire"

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

  • "The Voice"

    Outstanding Reality - Competition Program

  • Anna Gunn, "Breaking Bad"

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

  • Henry Bromell, "Homeland"

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

  • Laura Linney, "The Big C: Hereafter"

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

  • Jim Parsons, "The Big Bang Theory"

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

  • Gail Mancuso, "Modern Family"

    Outstanding Directing In A Comedy Series

  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep"

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

  • Tony Hale, "Veep"

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

  • Tina Fey, "30 Rock"

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

  • Merritt Wever, "Nurse Jackie"

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

  • Carrie Preston, "The Good Wife"

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

  • Dan Bucatinsky, "Scandal"

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

  • Melissa Leo, "Louie"

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Bob Newhart, "The Big Bang Theory"

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, "Project Runway"

    Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

  • Louis C.K., "Louis C.K.: Oh My God"

    Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

  • Louis J. Horvitz, "The Kennedy Center Honors"

    Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

  • "The Kennedy Center Honors"

    Outstanding Variety Special

  • "Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God"

    Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking