Huffpost Sports

NCAA Tournament Schedule: Locations, Dates & Times For First Four Through Final Four

Posted: Updated:
LOUISVILLE
Louisville guard Russ Smith (2) drives past Connecticut guard Shabazz Napier (13) during the first half of an NCAA college basketball game in the finals of the American Athletic Conference men's tournament Saturday, March 15, 2014, in Memphis, Tenn. (AP Photo/Mark Humphrey) | ASSOCIATED PRESS

The field of 68 teams for the 2014 NCAA Tournament has been revealed and the matchups are set. The schedule of 67 games tips off with the First Four in Dayton, Ohio on Tuesday, March 18. In the opening game, Mount St. Mary's will take on Albany for a chance to play No. 1 overall seed Florida in the second round.

CLICK HERE for a printable 2014 NCAA tournament bracket!

Florida earned the top overall seed of the tournament while Wichita State, Arizona and Virginia grabbed the other three No. 1 seeds. The all-day action of the second round will commence on Thursday, March 20.

Check out the rest of the NCAA Tournament schedule below, from the First Four to the Final Four, via the Associated Press.

All Times EDT
FIRST ROUND
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio
Tuesday, March 18

Albany (N.Y.) (18-14) vs. Mount St. Mary's (16-16), 6:40 p.m.

N.C. State (21-13) vs. Xavier (21-12), 30 minutes following

Wednesday, March 19

Cal Poly (13-19) vs. Texas Southern (19-14), 6:40 p.m.

Iowa (20-12) vs. Tennessee (21-12), 30 minutes following

EAST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 20
At First Niagara Center
Buffalo, N.Y.

UConn (26-8) vs. Saint Joseph's (24-9), 6:55 p.m.

Villanova (28-4) vs. Milwaukee (21-13), 30 minutes following

At Spokane Arena
Spokane, Wash.

Cincinnati (27-6) vs. Harvard (26-4), 2:10 p.m.

Michigan State (26-8) vs. Delaware (25-9), 30 minutes following

Friday, March 21
At PNC Arena
Raleigh, N.C.

Memphis (23-9) vs. George Washington (24-8), 6:55 p.m.

Virginia (28-6) vs. Coastal Carolina (21-12), 30 minutes following

At The AT&T Center
San Antonio

North Carolina (23-9) vs. Providence (23-11), 7:20 p.m.

Iowa State (26-7) vs. North Carolina Central (28-5), 30 minutes following

Third Round
Saturday, March 22
At First Niagara Center
Buffalo, N.Y.

Villanova-Milwaukee winner vs. UConn-Saint Joseph's winner

At Spokane Arena
Spokane, Wash.

Michigan State-Delaware winner vs. Cincinnati-Harvard winner

Sunday, March 23
At PNC Arena
Raleigh, N.C.

Virginia-Coastal Carolina winner vs. Memphis-George Washington winner

At The AT&T Center
San Antonio

Iowa State-North Carolina Central winner vs. North Carolina-Providence winner

Regional Semifinals
At Madison Square Garden
New York
Friday, March 28

Villanova-Milwaukee_UConn-Saint Joseph's winner vs. Iowa State-North Carolina Central_North Carolina-Providence winner

Michigan State-Delaware_Cincinnati-Harvard winner vs. Virginia-Coastal Carolina_Memphis-George Washington winner

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 30

Semifinal winners

SOUTH REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 20
At First Niagara Center
Buffalo, N.Y.

Ohio State (25-9) vs. Dayton (23-10), 12:15 p.m.

Syracuse (27-5) vs. Western Michigan (23-9), 30 minutes following

At The Amway Center
Orlando, Fla.

Colorado (23-11) vs. Pittsburgh (25-9), 1:40 p.m.

Florida (32-2) vs. Albany-Mount St. Mary's winner, 30 minutes following

Friday, March 21
At Scottrade Center
St. Louis

New Mexico (27-6) vs. Stanford (21-12), 1:40 p.m.

Kansas (24-9) vs. Eastern Kentucky (24-9), 30 minutes following

At Viejas Arena
San Diego

VCU (26-8) vs. Stephen F. Austin (31-2), 7:27 p.m.

UCLA (26-8) vs. Tulsa (21-12), 30 minutes following

Third Round
Saturday, March 22
At First Niagara Center
Buffalo, N.Y.

Syracuse-Western Michigan winner vs. Ohio State-Dayton winner

At The Amway Center
Orlando, Fla.

Florida_Albany-Mount St. Mary's winner vs. Colorado-Pittsburgh winner

Sunday, March 23
At Scottrade Center
St. Louis

Kansas-Eastern Kentucky winner vs. New Mexico-Stanford winner

At Viejas Arena
San Diego

UCLA-Tulsa winner vs. VCU-Stephen F. Austin winner

Regional Semifinals
At FedExForum
Memphis, Tenn.
Thursday, March 27

Syracuse-Western Michigan_Ohio State-Dayton winner vs. Kansas-Eastern Kentucky_New Mexico-Stanford winner

Florida_Albany-Mount St. Mary's_Colorado-Pittsburgh winner vs. UCLA-Tulsa_VCU-Stephen F. Austin winner

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 29

Semifinal winners

MIDWEST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 20
At The Amway Center
Orlando, Fla.

Saint Louis (26-6) vs. N.C. State-Xavier winner, 7:20 p.m

Louisville (29-5) vs. Manhattan (25-7), 30 minutes following

At BMO Harris Bradley Center
Milwaukee

Michigan (25-8) vs. Wofford (20-12), 7:10 p.m.

Texas (23-10) vs. Arizona State (21-11), 30 minutes following

Friday, March 21
At PNC Arena
Raleigh, N.C.

Duke (26-8) vs. Mercer (26-8), 12:15 p.m.

UMass (24-8) vs. Iowa-Tennessee winner, 30 minutes following

At Scottrade Center
St. Louis

Wichita State (34-0) vs. Cal Poly-Texas Southern winner, 7:10 p.m.

Kentucky (24-10) vs. Kansas State (20-12), 30 minutes following

Third Round
Saturday, March 22
At The Amway Center
Orlando, Fla.

Louisville-Manhattan winner vs. Saint Louis-N.C. State-Xavier winner

At BMO Harris Bradley Center
Milwaukee

Michigan-Wofford winner vs. Texas-Arizona State winner

Sunday, March 23
At PNC Arena
Raleigh, N.C.

Duke-Mercer winner vs. UMass_Iowa-Tennessee winner

At Scottrade Center
St. Louis

Wichita State_Cal Poly-Texas Southern winner vs. Kentucky-Kansas State winner

At PNC Arena
Regional Semifinals
At Lucas Oil Stadium
Indianapolis
Friday, March 28

Wichita State_Cal Poly-Texas Southern_Kentucky-Kansas State winner vs. Louisville-Manhattan_Saint Louis-N.C. State-Xavier winner

Michigan-Wofford_Texas-Arizona State winner vs. Duke-Mercer_UMass_Iowa-Tennessee winner

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 30

Semifinal winners

WEST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 20
At BMO Harris Bradley Center
Milwaukee

Wisconsin (26-7) vs. American (20-12), 12:40 p.m.

Oregon (23-9) vs. BYU (23-11), 30 minutes following

At Spokane Arena
Spokane, Wash.

Oklahoma (23-9) vs. North Dakota State (25-6), 7:27 p.m.

San Diego State (29-4) vs. New Mexico State (26-9), 30 minutes following

Friday, March 21
At The AT&T Center
San Antonio

Baylor (24-11) vs. Nebraska (19-12), 12:40 p.m.

Creighton (26-7) vs. Louisiana-Lafayette (23-11), 30 minutes following

At Viejas Arena
San Diego

Arizona (30-4) vs. Weber State (19-11), 2:10 p.m.

Gonzaga (28-6) vs. Oklahoma State (21-12), 30 minutes following

Third Round
Saturday, March 22
At BMO Harris Bradley Center
Milwaukee

Wisconsin-American winner vs. Oregon-BYU winner

At Spokane Arena
Spokane, Wash.

San Diego State-New Mexico State winner vs. Oklahoma-North Dakota State winner

Sunday, March 23
At The AT&T Center
San Antonio

Creighton-Louisiana-Lafayette winner vs. Baylor-Nebraska winner

At Viejas Arena
San Diego

Arizona-Weber State winner vs. Gonzaga-Oklahoma State winner

Regional Semifinals
At The Honda Center
Anaheim, Calif.
Thursday, March 27

Wisconsin-American_Oregon-BYU winner vs. Creighton-Louisiana-Lafayette_Baylor-Nebraska winner

San Diego State-New Mexico State_Oklahoma-North Dakota State winner vs. Arizona-Weber State_Gonzaga-Oklahoma State winner

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 29

Semifinal winners

FINAL FOUR
At AT&T Stadium
Arlington, Texas
National Semifinals
Saturday, April 5

East champion vs. South champion

Midwest champion vs. West champion

National Championship
Monday, April 7

Semifinal winners

 
From Our Partners