iOS app Android app More

College Basketball Schedule

stumbleupon: College Basketball Schedule   digg: US Works With Sudan Government Suspected Of Aiding Genocide   reddit: College Basketball Schedule   del.icio.us: College Basketball Schedule

The Associated Press | November 22, 2013 10:16 AM EST | AP


Siena at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Delaware at Villanova, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at St. John's, 9 p.m.

Brescia at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Brown at Longwood, 7 p.m.

Appalachian St. at NC Central, 7 p.m.

Stetson at South Florida, 7 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Tennessee, 7 p.m.

SE Louisiana at LSU, 8 p.m.

UALR at Southern U., 8 p.m.

Jackson St. at UT-Martin, 8 p.m.

Southern Miss. at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.

MVSU at Mississippi, 8:30 p.m.

Austin Peay vs. CS Northridge at McGuirk Arena, Mount Pleasant, Mich., 4:30 p.m.

Toledo vs. Stony Brook at Calihan Hall, Detroit, 4:30 p.m.

W. Carolina vs. Niagara at Memorial Athletic and Convocation Center, Kent, Ohio, 5 p.m.

Montana St. at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

FAU at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Penn at Iowa, 7 p.m.

SC-Upstate at Kent St., 7 p.m.

Truman St. at Indiana St., 7:05 p.m.

Towson at Kansas, 8 p.m.

IUPUI at Northwestern, 8 p.m.

Mid Continent at SE Missouri, 8 p.m.

Chicago St. at Illinois, 9 p.m.

Santa Clara at Notre Dame, 9 p.m.

Wright St. at Houston Baptist, 5 p.m.

W. New Mexico at Abilene Christian, 6 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Southwestern (Texas), 8:30 p.m.

Savannah St. vs. Grand Canyon at the Jon M. Huntsman Center, Salt Lake City, 6 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville vs. UC Davis at the Stott Center, Portland, Ore., 6 p.m.

Boston U. vs. E. Washington at the Bren Events Center, Irvine, Calif., 7:30 p.m.

Columbia at Portland, 7:30 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at Portland St., 8:30 p.m.

Bradley at Arizona St., 9 p.m.

N. Colorado at Colorado St., 9 p.m.

San Francisco at Montana, 9 p.m.

Lamar at Utah, 9 p.m.

North Texas vs. Idaho at the Chiles Center, Portland, Ore., 10 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at UC Irvine, 10 p.m.

South Dakota at Wyoming, 10 p.m.

Chattanooga at Nevada, 10:05 p.m.

Morehead St. at UCLA, 11 p.m.

Boston College vs. Washington, 5 p.m.

UConn vs. Indiana, 7:30 p.m.

UMass vs. New Mexico, 2:30 p.m.

Davidson vs. Clemson, 9:30 p.m.

Nebraska vs. UAB, Noon

Georgia vs. Temple, 7 p.m.

Oklahoma vs. Seton Hall, 7 or 9:30 p.m.

Michigan St. vs. Virginia Tech, 7 or 9:30 p.m.

Charlotte vs. Northeastern, 2:30 p.m.

Michigan vs. Florida St., 5 p.m.

Kansas St. vs. Georgetown, Noon

Long Beach St. vs. VCU, 7:30 p.m.

N. Iowa vs. Loyola Marymount, 1:30 p.m.

Marist vs. Maryland, 4 p.m.

Providence vs. Vanderbilt, 6:30 p.m.

Morgan St. vs. La Salle, 9 p.m.

Presbyterian at West Virginia, 1:30 p.m.

Radford at Binghamton, 2 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Colgate, 2 p.m.

George Mason at Iona, 2 p.m.

Lafayette at NJIT, 2 p.m.

Mass.-Lowell at Rhode Island, 2 p.m.

William & Mary at Rutgers, 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Fordham, 4 p.m.

American U. at Mount St. Mary's, 4 p.m.

Bucknell at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.

St. Peter's at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.

UMBC at Navy, 7 p.m.

Rider at CCSU, 8 p.m.

UNC Wilmington at Marshall, Noon

Yale at Mercer, Noon

Boise St. at New Orleans, Noon

Wright St. at South Alabama, 2:05 p.m.

Florida A&M at Jacksonville, 3 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Old Dominion, 3 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at ETSU, 4 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Southern Miss., 4 p.m.

Liberty at Virginia, 4 p.m.

Va. Intermont at Winthrop, 4 p.m.

Furman at Coll. of Charleston, 6 p.m.

Nicholls St. at Memphis, 6 p.m.

Voorhees at SC State, 6 p.m.

Ave Maria at Florida Gulf Coast, 7:05 p.m.

Murray St. at Auburn, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Tennessee Tech, 8 p.m.

Samford at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.

N. Kentucky at Tulane, 10 p.m.

Butler at Ball St., 2 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at Drake, 2 p.m.

Heidelberg at Ohio, 2 p.m.

Robert Morris at Cleveland St., 3 p.m.

Stony Brook vs. FAU at Calihan Hall, Detroit, 3 p.m.

Wilmington (Ohio) at Miami (Ohio), 3 p.m.

James Madison at Valparaiso, 3:05 p.m.

Tulsa at Creighton, 3:30 p.m.

SC-Upstate vs. W. Carolina at Memorial Athletic and Convocation Center, Kent, Ohio, 5 p.m.

Montana St. vs. Austin Peay at McGuirk Arena, Mount Pleasant, Mich., 5:30 p.m.

Toledo at Detroit, 5:30 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at Missouri, 5:30 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at E. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Niagara at Kent St., 7 p.m.

CS Northridge at Cent. Michigan, 7:30 p.m.

Roosevelt at E. Illinois, 8 p.m.

Minn. Duluth at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

Bowling Green at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.

Anderson (Ind.) at Evansville, 8:05 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Wisconsin, 8:30 p.m.

Princeton at Rice, 3 p.m.

Texas A&M-CC at UTSA, 3 p.m.

N. New Mexico at Abilene Christian, 6 p.m.

New Mexico St. at UTEP, 9:05 p.m.

Cal St.-Fullerton at San Jose St., 3:30 p.m.

Grand Canyon vs. Lamar at the Jon M. Huntsman Center, Salt Lake City, 4:30 or 7:30 p.m.

Savannah St. at Utah, 4:30 or 7:30 p.m.

San Diego Christian at N. Arizona, 5 p.m.

E. Washington vs. LIU Brooklyn at the Bren Events Center, Irvine, Calif., 6 p.m.

UC Davis vs. Loyola of Chicago at the Stott Center, Portland, Ore., 6 p.m.

Columbia vs. Idaho at the Chiles Center, Portland, Ore., 7:30 p.m.

Utah Valley at Pepperdine, 8 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Portland St., 8:30 p.m.

Boston U. at UC Irvine, 8:30 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.

UC Riverside at S. Utah, 9:30 p.m.

Idaho St. at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

North Texas at Portland, 10 p.m.

Fresno St. at Pacific, 10:30 p.m.

Third Place, 7 p.m.

Championship, 9:30 p.m.

St. Francis (N.Y.) at Coastal Carolina, 4 p.m.

Oakland vs. Louisiana-Lafayette, 6:30 p.m.

North Carolina vs. Richmond, Noon

Louisville vs. Fairfield, 2:30 p.m.

Hartford vs. Hofstra, 5:30 p.m.

Belmont vs. Holy Cross, 8 p.m.

N. Iowa-Loyola Marymount winner vs. Marist-Maryland winner, 7 p.m.

Providence-Vanderbilt winner vs. Morgan St.-La Salle winner, 9:30 p.m.

N. Iowa-Loyola Marymount loser vs. Marist-Maryland loser, 2:30 p.m.

Providence-Vanderbilt loser vs. Morgan St.-La Salle loser, 5 p.m.

Bryant at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Longwood at Penn St., 1 p.m.

FIU at South Carolina, 1 p.m.

NC A&T at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.

IPFW at Kennesaw St., 2 p.m.

William Carey at Southern Miss., 3 p.m.

Houston Baptist at South Alabama, 3:05 p.m.

Wofford at High Point, 5 p.m.

Vermont at Duke, 6:30 p.m.

Siena at Purdue, Noon

FAU vs. Toledo at Calihan Hall, Detroit, 1:30 p.m.

Army at Notre Dame, 2 p.m.

Hampton at Missouri St., 3:05 p.m.

Stony Brook at Detroit, 4 p.m.

St. Joseph's (Ind.) at N. Illinois, 4 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at North Dakota, 6 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at SMU, 2:30 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Arkansas St., 3:05 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Texas A&M, 5 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago vs. SIU-Edwardsville at the Stott Center, Portland, Ore., 3 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn vs. Boston U. at the Bren Events Center, Irvine, Calif., 4:30 p.m.

Harvard at Colorado, 4:30 p.m.

UC Davis at Portland St., 6 p.m.

TCU at Washington St., 6 p.m.

Morehead St. at Nevada, 6:05 p.m.

E. Washington at UC Irvine, 7 p.m.

San Francisco at Oregon, 8 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Saint Mary's (Cal), 8:30 p.m.

Chattanooga at UCLA, 10 p.m.

Seventh Place, 2:30 p.m.

Fifth Place, 6:30 p.m.

Third Place, Noon

Championship, 9 p.m.

Third Place, 12:30 p.m.

Championship, 2:30 p.m.

Championship, 1 p.m.

Third Place, 3:30 p.m.

Third Place, 6 p.m.

Championship, 8:30 p.m.

Seventh Place, 11:30 a.m.

Fifth Place, 2 p.m.

Third Place, 4:30 p.m.

Championship, 6:30 p.m.

Seventh Place, 2:30 p.m.

Fifth Place, 5 p.m.

Third Place, 7:30 p.m.

Championship, 10 p.m.