iOS app Android app More

Conference Tournament Glances

stumbleupon: Conference Tournament Glances   digg: US Works With Sudan Government Suspected Of Aiding Genocide   reddit: Conference Tournament Glances   del.icio.us: Conference Tournament Glances

The Associated Press | March 2, 2014 02:35 PM EST | AP


Jacksonville at Mercer, 7 p.m.

Stetson at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

North Florida at South Carolina-Upstate, 7 p.m.

Lipscomb at ETSU, 7 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast-Stetson winner vs. ETSU-Lipscomb winner, 6:30 or 8:30 p.m.

Mercer-Jacksonville winner vs. South Carolina-Upstate-North Florida winner, 6:30 or 8:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Winthrop vs. Liberty, Noon

Radford vs. Presbyterian, 2:30 p.m.

Campbell vs. Charleston Southern, 6 p.m.

Gardner-Webb vs. Longwood, 8:30 p.m.

High Point vs. Winthrop-Liberty winner, Noon

UNC Asheville vs. Radford-Presbyterian winner, 2:30 p.m.

Coastal Carolina vs. Campbell-Charleston Southern winner, 6 p.m.

VMI vs. Gardner-Webb-Longwood winner, 8:30 p.m.

High Point_Winthrop-Liberty winner vs. UNC Asheville_Radford-Presbyterian winner, Noon

Coastal Carolina_Campbell-Charleston Southern winner vs. VMI_Gardner-Webb-Longwood winner, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, Noon

Hofstra vs. UNC Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Delaware vs. Hofstra-UNC Wilmington winner, Noon

Drexel vs. Northeastern, 2:30 p.m.

Towson vs. James Madison, 6 p.m.

William & Mary vs. College of Charleston, 8:30 p.m.

Delaware_Hofstra-UNC Wilmington winner vs. Drexel-Northeastern winner, 2:30 p.m.

Towson-James Madison winner vs. William & Mary-College of Charleston winner, 5 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Illinois-Chicago at Valparaiso, 7 p.m. local

Detroit at Milwaukee, 7 p.m. local

Youngstown State at Oakland, 7 p.m. local

Wright State vs. Oakland-Youngstown State winner, 7 p.m.

Valparaiso-Illinois-Chicago winner vs. Milwaukee-Detroit winner, 9:30 p.m.

Cleveland State vs. Wright State_Oakland-Youngstown State winner, 7 p.m.

Green Bay vs. Valparaiso-Illinois-Chicago_Milwaukee-Detroit winner, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Drake vs. Evansville, 7:05 p.m.

Bradley vs. Loyola of Chicago, 9:35 p.m.

Wichita State vs. Drake-Evansville winner, 1:05 p.m.

Missouri State vs. Illinois State, 3:35 p.m.

Indiana State vs. Bradley-Loyola of Chicago winner, 7:05 p.m.

Northern Iowa vs. Southern Illinois, 9:35 p.m.

Wichita State_Drake-Evansville winner vs. Missouri State-Illinois State winner, 2:35 p.m.

Indiana State_Bradley-Loyola of Chicago winner vs. Northern Iowa-Southern Illinois winner, 5:05 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 2:05 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

CCSU at Wagner, 7 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Bryant, 7 p.m.

St. Francis (N.Y.) at Mount St. Mary's, 7 p.m.

Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed, Noon or 2 p.m.

Third-remaining seed at second-remaining seed, Noon or 2 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Tennessee Tech vs. SIU Edwardsville, 7 p.m.

Southeast Missouri vs. Eastern Illinois, 9:30 p.m.

Morehead State vs. Tennessee Tech-SIU Edwardsville winner, 7 p.m.

Eastern Kentucky vs. Southeast Missouri-Eastern Illinois winner, 9:30 p.m.

Belmont vs. Morehead State_Tennessee Tech-SIU Edwardsville winner, 7:30 p.m.

Murray State vs. Eastern Kentucky_Southeast Missouri-Eastern Illinois winner, 10 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Navy at Colgate, 7 p.m.

Lafayette at Loyola (Md.), 7:30 p.m.

Loyola (Md.)-Lafayette winner at Boston University, 7 p.m.

Army at Bucknell, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

Colgate-Navy winner at American, 7:30 p.m.

Boston University_Loyola (Md.)-Lafayette winner vs. Bucknell-Army winner, 3:30 or 5:30 p.m.

American_Colgate-Navy winner vs. Holy Cross-Lehigh winner, 3:30 or 5:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

Samford vs. Appalachian State, 11 a.m.

Georgia Southern vs. Furman, 1:30 p.m.

UNC Greensboro vs. The Citadel, 4 p.m.

Davidson vs. Samford-Appalachian State winner, Noon

Elon vs. Western Carolina, 2:30 p.m.

Chattanooga vs. Georgia Southern-Furman winner, 6 p.m.

Wofford vs. UNC Greensboro-The Citadel winner, 8:30 p.m.

Davidson_Samford-Appalachian State winner vs. Elon-Western Carolina winner, 6 p.m.

Chattanooga_Georgia Southern-Furman winner vs. Wofford_UNC Greensboro-The Citadel winner, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.