iOS app Android app More

College Basketball Schedule

stumbleupon: College Basketball Schedule   digg: US Works With Sudan Government Suspected Of Aiding Genocide   reddit: College Basketball Schedule   del.icio.us: College Basketball Schedule

The Associated Press | March 7, 2014 01:44 AM EST | AP


Dartmouth at Brown, 7 p.m.

Penn at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Harvard at Yale, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at UCF, 7:30 p.m.

Kent St. at Akron, 7 p.m.

W. Michigan at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

High Point vs. Winthrop, Noon

UNC Asheville vs. Radford, 2:30 p.m.

Coastal Carolina vs. Charleston Southern, 6 p.m.

VMI vs. Gardner-Webb, 8:30 p.m.

Hofstra vs. UNC Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Wright St. vs. Oakland, 7 p.m.

Valparaiso vs. Milwaukee, 9:30 p.m.

Wichita State vs. Evansville, 1:05 p.m.

Missouri State vs. Illinois State, 3:35 p.m.

Indiana State vs. Loyola of Chicago, 7:05 p.m.

Northern Iowa vs. Southern Illinois, 9:35 p.m.

Belmont vs. Morehead State, 7:30 p.m.

Murray State vs. Eastern Kentucky, 10 p.m.

Samford vs. Appalachian St., 11 a.m.

Georgia Southern vs. Furman, 1:30 p.m.

UNC Greensboro vs. The Citadel, 4 p.m.

Cincinnati at Rutgers, Noon

Kansas at West Virginia, Noon

Georgetown at Villanova, 2 p.m.

Bowling Green at Buffalo, 2:30 p.m.

George Washington at Fordham, 4:30 p.m.

Harvard at Brown, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Penn at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Dartmouth at Yale, 7 p.m.

Kentucky at Florida, Noon

SMU at Memphis, Noon

Vanderbilt at Mississippi, 1:30 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.

UConn at Louisville, 2 p.m.

Wake Forest at Miami, 2 p.m.

Temple at South Florida, 2 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Georgia St., 2:30 p.m.

Arkansas at Alabama, 4 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Clemson, 4 p.m.

South Carolina at Mississippi St., 4 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Northwestern St., 4 p.m.

Missouri at Tennessee, 4 p.m.

Georgia at LSU, 5 p.m.

Jackson St. at Alabama St., 6 p.m.

Prairie View at Alcorn St., 6 p.m.

Texas Southern at Southern U., 6:30 p.m.

Grambling St. at Alabama A&M, 7 p.m.

Duquesne at George Mason, 7 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at VCU, 7 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.

Texas St. at Troy, 8:30 p.m.

North Carolina at Duke, 9 p.m.

St. John's at Marquette, Noon

Ohio at Miami (Ohio), Noon

Baylor at Kansas St., 1:30 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Iowa St., 2 p.m.

E. Michigan at Toledo, 2 p.m.

Seattle at Chicago St., 3:05 p.m.

Seton Hall at Butler, 4:30 p.m.

Ball St. at N. Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

Indiana at Michigan, 6 p.m.

Richmond at Dayton, 7 p.m.

Providence at Creighton, 8 p.m.

Illinois at Iowa, 8:30 p.m.

Idaho at UMKC, 10:35 p.m.

Nicholls St. at Texas A&M-CC, 3:30 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Abilene Christian, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma at TCU, 4 p.m.

Auburn at Texas A&M, 4 p.m.

Texas at Texas Tech, 4 p.m.

New Orleans at Sam Houston St., 4:45 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Lamar, 7 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Stephen F. Austin, 7 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Texas-Pan American, 8 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at UALR, 8 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Arkansas St., 8:05 p.m.

MVSU at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

McNeese St. at Houston Baptist, 8:30 p.m.

Boise St. at Air Force, TBA

Utah at Stanford, 2:30 p.m.

Arizona at Oregon, 4 p.m.

Colorado St. at Wyoming, 4:05 p.m.

Arizona St. at Oregon St., 4:30 p.m.

Southern Cal at Washington, 4:30 p.m.

Montana at N. Arizona, 5 p.m.

Weber St. at E. Washington, 5:05 p.m.

Colorado at California, 6:30 p.m.

UC Riverside at Long Beach St., 7 p.m.

N. Colorado at S. Utah, 7 p.m.

UC Davis at UC Irvine, 7:30 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Utah Valley, 9:05 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

Fresno St. at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

UNLV at Nevada, 10:05 p.m.

Idaho St. at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

Montana St. at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

New Mexico at San Diego St., 10:05 p.m.

UCLA at Washington St., 11 p.m.

Cal St.-Fullerton at Hawaii, 11:59 p.m.

Vermont vs. New Hampshire, Noon

Albany (N.Y.) vs. UMBC, 2:30 p.m.

Stony Brook vs. Maine, 6 p.m.

Hartford vs. Binghamton, 8:30 p.m.

High Point_Winthrop-Liberty winner vs. UNC Asheville_Radford-Presbyterian winner, Noon

Coastal Carolina_Campbell-Charleston Southern winner vs. VMI_Gardner-Webb-Longwood winner, 2:30 p.m.

Delaware vs. Hofstra-UNC Wilmington winner, Noon

Drexel vs. Northeastern, 2:30 p.m.

Towson vs. James Madison, 6 p.m.

William & Mary vs. Coll. of Charleston, 8:30 p.m.

Cleveland St. vs. Wright St._Oakland-Youngstown St. winner, 7 p.m.

Green Bay vs. Valparaiso-Ill.-Chicago_Milwaukee-Detroit winner, 9:30 p.m.

Iona vs. Rider, Noon

Canisius vs. Siena, 2:30 p.m.

Manhattan vs. Saint Peter's, 6:30 p.m.

Quinnipiac vs. Marist, 9 p.m.

Wichita St._Drake-Evansville winner vs. Missouri St.-Illinois St. winner, 2:35 p.m.

Indiana St._Bradley-Loyola of Chicago winner vs. N. Iowa-S. Illinois winner, 5:05 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Robert Morris, Noon or 2 p.m.

Mount St. Mary's at Wagner, Noon or 2 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Boston U. vs. Army, 3:30 or 5:30 p.m.

American vs. Holy Cross, 3:30 or 5:30 p.m.

Davidson vs. Samford-Appalachian St. winner, Noon

Elon vs. W. Carolina, 2:30 p.m.

Chattanooga vs. Georgia Southern-Furman winner, 6 p.m.

Wofford vs. UNC Greensboro-The Citadel winner, 8:30 p.m.

IPFW vs. IUPUI, 7 p.m.

San Francisco vs. San Diego, 3 p.m.

BYU vs. Loyola Marymount, 5:30 p.m.

Gonzaga vs. Santa Clara, 9 p.m.

Saint Mary's vs. Pepperdine, 11:30 p.m.

Saint Louis at UMass, 2 p.m.

La Salle at Saint Joseph's, 4 p.m.

Virginia at Maryland, Noon

Syracuse at Florida St., 2 p.m.

Boston College at NC State, 6 p.m.

Northwestern at Purdue, Noon

Michigan St. at Ohio St., 4:30 p.m.

Penn St. at Minnesota, 5:15 p.m.

Wisconsin at Nebraska, 7:30 p.m.

Vermont-New Hampshire winner vs. Albany (N.Y.)-UMBC winner, 5 p.m.

Stony Brook-Maine winner vs. Hartford-Binghamton winner, 7:30 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast vs. Mercer, 2 p.m.

Semifinal winners, Noon

Delaware_Hofstra-UNC Wilmington winner vs. Drexel-Northeastern winner, 2:30 p.m.

Towson-James Madison winner vs. William & Mary-Coll. of Charleston winner, 5 p.m.

Iona_Rider-Monmouth (N.J.) winner vs. Canisius-Siena winner, 4:30 p.m.

Manhattan_Saint Peter's-Fairfield winner vs. Quinnipiac_Marist-Niagara winner, 7 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 3:05 p.m.

Davidson_Samford-Appalachian St. winner vs. Elon-W. Carolina winner, 6 p.m.

Chattanooga_Georgia Southern-Furman winner vs. Wofford_UNC Greensboro-The Citadel winner, 8:30 p.m.

Denver vs. South Dakota, 7 p.m.

S. Dakota St. vs. W. Illinois, 9:30 p.m.