iOS app Android app More

College Basketball Checkup

stumbleupon: College Basketball Checkup   digg: US Works With Sudan Government Suspected Of Aiding Genocide   reddit: College Basketball Checkup   del.icio.us: College Basketball Checkup

The Associated Press | March 9, 2014 11:42 PM EST | AP

Compare other versions »

Delaware vs. William & Mary, 7 p.m.

Iona vs. Manhattan, 7 p.m.

Ball St. at Ohio, 7 p.m.

Kent St. at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at E. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Bowling Green at N. Illinois, 8 p.m.

Norfolk St. vs. Md.-Eastern Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Savannah St. vs. S.C. State, 9 p.m.

Western Carolina vs. Wofford, 9 p.m.

North Dakota State vs. Denver, 7 p.m.

IPFW vs. South Dakota State, 9:30 p.m.

San Francisco vs. BYU, 9 p.m.

Gonzaga vs. Saint Mary's, 11:30 p.m.

Penn at Princeton, 8 p.m.

North Texas vs. Rice, 5:30 p.m.

FAU vs. Marshall, 8 p.m.

East Carolina vs. UTSA, 10:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at Wright State, 7 p.m.

Howard vs. N.C. A&T, 4 p.m.

Coppin St. vs. Bethune-Cookman, 6:30 p.m.

Florida A&M vs. Delaware St., 9 p.m.

Mount St. Mary's at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

Jackson St. vs. Grambling St., 1:30 p.m.

Prairie View vs. MVSU, 9 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Rutgers vs. South Florida, 7 p.m.

Temple vs. UCF, 9:30 p.m.

No. 12 vs. No. 13, 1 p.m.

No. 10 vs. No. 15, 3:30 p.m.

No. 11 vs. No. 14, 7 p.m.

No. 12 vs. No. 13, 7 p.m.

Seton Hall vs. Butler, 7 p.m.

Georgetown vs. DePaul, 9:30 p.m.

Oklahoma St. vs. Texas Tech, 7 p.m.

Baylor vs. TCU, 9:30 p.m.

Tulane vs. North Texas-Rice winner, 2 p.m.

Old Dominion vs. FAU-Marshall winner, 4:30 p.m.

UTEP vs. East Carolina-UTSA winner, 8 p.m.

UAB vs. Charlotte, 10:30 p.m.

Ohio-Ball St. winner vs. Miami (Ohio)-Kent St. winner, 6:30 p.m.

E. Michigan-Cent. Michigan winner vs. N. Illinois-Bowling Green winner, 9 p.m.

N.C. Central vs. Howard-N.C. A&T winner, 6 p.m.

Hampton vs. Coppin St.-Bethune-Cookman winner, 8:30 p.m.

Utah St. vs. Colorado St., 5 p.m.

Fresno St. vs. Air Force, 7:30 p.m.

Boise St. vs. San Jose St., 10 p.m.

Utah vs. Washington, 3 p.m.

Colorado vs. Southern Cal, 5:30 p.m.

Oregon vs. Oregon St., 9 p.m.

Stanford vs. Washington St., 11:30 p.m.

American at Boston U., 7:30 p.m.

Auburn vs. South Carolina, 7 p.m.

Vanderbilt vs. Mississippi St., 9:25 p.m.

Nicholls St. vs. SE Louisiana, 6 p.m.

Oral Roberts vs. McNeese St., 8:30 p.m.

Texas Southern vs. Jackson St.-Grambling St. winner, 1:30 p.m.

Southern U. vs. Prairie View-MVSU winner, 9 p.m.

SMU vs. Houston, 1 p.m.

Louisville vs. Rutgers-South Florida winner, 3:30 p.m.

Cincinnati vs. Temple-UCF winner, 7 p.m.

UConn vs. Memphis, 9:30 p.m.

No. 8 vs. No. 9, Noon

No. 5 vs. 12-13 winner, 2 p.m.

No. 7 vs. 10-15 winner, 7 p.m.

No. 6 vs. 11-14 winner, 9 p.m.

No. 8 vs. No. 9, Noon

No. 5 vs. 12-13 winner, 2:30 p.m.

No. 7 vs. No. 10, 6:30 p.m.

No. 6 vs. No. 11, 9 p.m.

Villanova vs. Seton Hall-Butler winner, 1 p.m.

Providence vs. St. John's, 3:30 p.m.

Creighton vs. Georgetown-DePaul winner, 7 p.m.

Xavier vs. Marquette, 9:30 p.m.

North Dakota vs. Sacramento St., 4:05 p.m.

N. Arizona vs. N. Colorado, 6:30 p.m.

Montana vs. Portland St., 9 p.m.

No. 8 vs. No. 9, Noon

No. 5 vs. No. 12, 2:25 p.m.

No. 7 vs. No. 10, 6:30 p.m.

No. 6 vs. No. 11, 8:55 p.m.

Iowa St. vs. Kansas St., 12:30 p.m.

Kansas vs. Oklahoma St.-Texas Tech winner, 2:30 p.m.

Oklahoma vs. Baylor-TCU winner, 7 p.m.

Texas vs. West Virginia, 9:30 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara vs. Cal Poly, 3 p.m.

Long Beach St. vs. Cal State Fullerton, 5:30 p.m.

UC Irvine vs. UC Riverside, 9 p.m.

Hawaii vs. Cal St. Northridge, 11:30 p.m.

Tulsa vs. Tulane_North Texas-Rice winner, 2 p.m.

Middle Tennessee vs. Old Dominion_FAU-Marshall winner, 4:30 p.m.

Southern Miss. vs. UTEP_East Carolina-UTSA winner, 8 p.m.

Louisiana Tech vs. UAB-Charlotte winner, 10:30 p.m.

Akron vs. Ohio-Ball St._Miami (Ohio)-Kent St. winner, 6:30 p.m.

Buffalo vs. E.Michigan-Cent. Michigan_N.Illinois-Bowling Green winner, 9 p.m.

Morgan St. vs. Florida A&M-Delaware St. winner, 6 p.m.

Norfolk St.-Md.-Eastern Shore winner vs. Savannah St.-S.C. State winner, 8:30 p.m.

San Diego St. vs. Utah St.-Colorado St. winner, 3 p.m.

UNLV vs. Wyoming, 5:30 p.m.

New Mexico vs. Fresno St.-Air Force winner, 9 p.m.

Nevada vs. Boise St.-San Jose St. winner, 11:30 p.m.

Arizona vs. Utah-Washington winner, 3 p.m.

California vs. Colorado-Southern Cal winner, 5:30 p.m.

UCLA vs. Oregon-Oregon St. winner, 9 p.m.

Arizona St. vs. Stanford-Washington St. winner, 11:30 p.m.

Missouri vs. Texas A&M, 1 p.m.

Arkansas vs. Auburn-South Carolina winner, 3:25 p.m.

LSU vs. Alabama, 7 p.m.

Mississippi vs. Vanderbilt-Mississippi St. winner, 9:25 p.m.

Northwestern St. vs. Nicholls St.-SE Louisiana winner, 6 p.m.

Sam Houston St. vs. Oral Roberts-McNeese St. winner, 8:30 p.m.

Alabama St.vs. Alcorn St., 1:30 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff vs. Alabama A&M, 9 p.m.

UALR vs. Troy, 7 p.m.

Texas-Arlington vs. Louisiana-Monroe, 9:30 p.m.

Utah Valley vs. Texas-Pan American, 3 p.m.

UMKC vs. Idaho, 5:30 p.m.

Chicago St. vs. CS Bakersfield, 9 p.m.

New Mexico St. vs. Seattle, 11:30 p.m.

SMU-Houston winner vs. Louisville_Rutgers-South Florida winner, 7 p.m.

Cincinnati_Temple-UCF winner vs. UConn-Memphis, 9:30 p.m.

No. 1 vs. 8-9 winner, Noon

No. 4 vs. 5_12-13 winner, 2 p.m.

No. 2 vs. 7_10-15 winner, 7 p.m.

No. 3 vs. 6_11-14 winner, 9 p.m.

No. 1 vs. 8-9 winner, Noon

No. 4 vs. 5_12-13 winner, 2:30 p.m.

No. 2 vs. 7-10 winner, 6:30 p.m.

No. 3 vs. 6-11 winner, 9 p.m.

Villanova_Seton Hall-Butler winner vs. Providence-St. John's winner, 7 p.m.

Creighton_Georgetown-DePaul winner vs. Xavier-Marquette winner, 9:30 p.m.

Second-remaining seed vs. third-highest remaining seed, 6:30 p.m.

Weber St. vs. lowest-remaining seed, 9 p.m.

No. 1 vs. 8-9 winner, Noon

No. 4 vs. 5-12 winner, 2:25 p.m.

No. 2 vs. 7-10 winner, 6:30 p.m.

No. 3 vs. 6-111 winner, 8:55 p.m.

Iowa St.-Kansas St. winner vs. Kansas_Oklahoma St.-Texas Tech winner, 7 p.m.

Oklahoma_Baylor-TCU winner vs. Texas-West Virginia winner, 9:30 p.m.

Highest-remaining seed vs. lowest remaining seed, 9:30 p.m.

Middle-remaining seeds, Mid

Tulsa_Tulane_North Texas-Rice winner vs. Middle Tennessee_Old Dominion_FAU-Marshall winner, 4 p.m.

Southern Miss._UTEP_East Carolina-UTSA winner vs. Louisiana Tech_UAB-Charlotte winner, 6:30 p.m.

W. Michigan vs. Akron_Ohio-Ball St._Miami (Ohio)-Kent St. winner, 6:30 p.m.

Toledo vs. Buffalo_E. Michigan-Cent. Michigan_N. Illinois-Bowling Green winner, 9 p.m.

N.C. Central_Howard-N.C. A&T winner vs. Norfolk St.-Md.-Eastern Shore_Savannah St.-S.C. State winner, 6 p.m.

Hampton_Coppin St.-Bethune-Cookman winner vs. Morgan St._Florida A&M-Delaware St. winner, 8:30 p.m.

San Diego St._Utah St.-Colorado St. winner vs. UNLV-Wyoming winner, 9 p.m.

New Mexico_Fresno St.-Air Force winner vs. Nevada_Boise St.-San Jose St. winner, 11:30 p.m.

Arizona_Utah-Washington winner vs. California_Colorado-Southern Cal winner, 9 p.m.

UCLA_Oregon-Oregon St. winner vs. Arizona St._Stanford-Washington St. winner, 11:30 p.m.

Florida vs. Missouri-Texas A&M winner, 1 p.m.

Tennessee vs. Arkansas_Auburn-South Carolina winner, 3:25 p.m.

Kentucky vs. LSU-Alabama winner, 7 p.m.

Georgia vs. Mississippi_Vanderbilt-Mississippi St. winner, 9:25 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin vs. Northwestern St._Nicholls St.-SE Louisiana winner, 6 p.m.

Texas A&M-CC vs. Sam Houston St._Oral Roberts-McNeese St. winner, 8:30 p.m.

Texas Southern_Jackson St.-Grambling St. winner vs. Alabama St.-Alcorn St. winner, 3:30 p.m.

Southern U._Prairie View-MVSU winner vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff-Alabama A&M winner, 9:30 p.m.

Arkansas St. vs. UALR-Troy winner, 7 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette vs. Texas-Arlington-Louisiana-Monroe winner, 9:30 p.m.

Utah Valley-Texas-Pan American winner vs. UMKC-Idaho winner, 9 p.m.

Chicago State-Cal State Bakersfield winner vs. New Mexico State-Seattle winner, 11:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 11:30 a.m.

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

1_8-9 winner vs. 4_5_12-13 winner, 1 p.m.

2_7_10-15 winner vs. 3_6_11-14 winner, 3 p.m.

1_8-9 winner vs. 4_5_12-13 winner, 1:30 p.m.

2_7-10 winner vs. 3_6-11 winner, 4 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

1_8-9 winner vs. 4_5-12 winner, 1:40 p.m.

2_7-10 winner vs. 3_6-11 winner, 3:05 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 10:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 11:30 a.m.

Semifinal winners, 6:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Florida_Missouri-Texas A&M winner vs. Tennessee_Arkansas_Auburn-South Carolina winner, 1 p.m.

Kentucky_LSU-Alabama winner vs. Georgia_Mississippi_Vanderbilt-Mississippi St. winner, 3:25 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 4:30 p.m.

Georgia St. vs. Arkansas St._UALR-Troy winner, 3 p.m.

W. Kentucky vs. Louisiana-Lafayette_Texas-Arlington-Louisiana-Monroe winner, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 3:15 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.