iOS app Android app More

Women's Conference Tournament Glances

stumbleupon: Women's Conference Tournament Glances   digg: US Works With Sudan Government Suspected Of Aiding Genocide   reddit: Women's Conference Tournament Glances   del.icio.us: Women's Conference Tournament Glances

The Associated Press | March 12, 2014 11:35 PM EST | AP

Compare other versions »

Stony Brook 61, UMBC 49

New Hampshire 85, Vermont 79

Albany (N.Y.) 77, Binghamton 59

Hartford 63, Maine 62, OT

Albany (N.Y.) 65, Hartford 51

Stony Brook 79, New Hampshire 59

Albany (N.Y.) 70, Stony Brook 46

Cincinnati 54, UCF 52

Houston 73, Memphis 67

Rutgers 68, SMU 49

UConn 72, Cincinnati 42

Louisville 88, Houston 43

South Florida 72, Temple 44

UConn 83, Rutgers 57

Louisville 60, South Florida 56

UConn 72, Louisville 52

Clemson 69, Virginia Tech 56

Virginia 74, Boston College 59

Wake Forest 72, Pittsburgh 58

Syracuse 63, Clemson 53

Florida State 72, Miami 67, OT

Georgia Tech 77, Virginia 76

North Carolina 69, Wake Forest 65

N.C. State 79, Syracuse 63

Notre Dame 83, Florida State 57

Duke 82, Georgia Tech 52

North Carolina 73, Maryland 70

Notre Dame 83, N.C. State 48

Duke 66, North Carolina 61

Notre Dame 69, Duke 53

Florida Gulf Coast 92, Lipscomb 53

Stetson 73, Kennesaw State 56

South Carolina-Upstate 76, ETSU 66

Mercer 59, Jacksonville 36

Mercer at Florida Gulf Coast, 1 p.m.

Stetson vs. South Carolina-Upstate, 3:30 p.m.TBA

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

George Mason 85, UMass 75, OT

VCU 61, Richmond 52

Saint Joseph's 89, George Mason 55

La Salle 65, Saint Louis 56

Duquesne 61, Rhode Island 53

Dayton 62, VCU 61

George Washington 82, Saint Joseph's 79, OT

St. Bonaventure 54, La Salle 42

Fordham 45, Duquesne 41

Dayton 89, George Washington 68

Fordham 73, St. Bonaventure 32

Fordham 63, Dayton 51

Seton Hall 88, Providence 79

Georgetown 56, Xavier 37

St. John's 66, Seton Hall 60

Creighton 61, Butler 52

DePaul 78, Georgetown 54

Marquette 56, Villanova 53

St. John's 68, Creighton 63, 2OT

DePaul 100, Marquette 90

DePaul 65, St. John's 57

Southern Utah vs. Sacramento State, 3:30 p.m.

Montana vs. Montana State, 6 p.m.

Eastern Washington vs. Idaho State, 8:30 p.m.

North Dakota vs. lowest-remaining seed, 6 p.m.

Highest-remaining seed vs. second-highest remaining seed, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

UNC Asheville 43, Radford 42

Presbyterian 54, Longwood 40

Coastal Carolina 106, Charleston Southern 71

High Point 79, UNC Asheville 69

Campbell 63, Gardner-Webb 46

Liberty 67, Presbyterian 42

Winthrop 77, Coastal Carolina 58

High Point 73, Campbell 69

Winthrop 65, Liberty 59

Winthrop 87, High Point 74

Ohio State 86, Northwestern 77

Iowa 81, Illinois 62

Michigan 82, Indiana 57

Minnesota 74, Wisconsin 68, OT

Ohio State 99, Penn State 82

Iowa 87, Purdue 80

Michigan State 61, Michigan 58

Nebraska 80, Minnesota 67

Iowa 77, Ohio State 73

Nebraska 86, Michigan State 58

Nebraska 72, Iowa 65

Kansas 87, Kansas State 84, OT

TCU 75, Texas Tech 59

Oklahoma State 67, Iowa State 57

Baylor 81, Kansas 47

West Virginia 67, TCU 59

Texas 82, Oklahoma 72

Baylor 65, Oklahoma State 61

West Virginia 67, Texas 60

Baylor 74, West Virginia 71

UC Davis 58, UC Santa Barbara 57

Long Beach State 64, Cal State Fullerton 60

Hawaii 52, Long Beach State 49

UC Irvine vs. US Davis, 11:30 p.m.

Cal State Northridge vs. UC Irvine-US Davis winner, 3 p.m.

Cal Poly vs. Hawaii, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

William & Mary vs. UNC Wilmington, 2 p.m.

James Madison vs. William & Mary-UNC Wilmington winner, Noon

Drexel vs. Hofstra, 2:30 p.m.

Delaware vs. Northeastern, 5 p.m.

College of Charleston vs. Towson, 7:30 p.m.

James Madison_William & Mary-UNC Wilmington winner vs. Drexel-Hofstra winner, Noon

Delaware-Northeastern winner vs. College of Charleston-Towson winner, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, Noon

Marshall 80, FAU 73

FIU 85, Rice 65

Louisiana Tech 77, North Texas 59

UTSA 90, Tulsa 89

UAB 79, Marshall 63

FIU 87, East Carolina 75

Louisiana Tech 64, Charlotte 55

Old Dominion 79, UTSA 74

Middle Tennessee vs. UAB, 1 p.m.

Tulane vs. FIU, 3:30 p.m.

UTEP vs. Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.

Southern Miss. vs. Old Dominion, 9:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee-UAB winner vs. Tulane-FIU winner, 11 a.m.

UTEP-Louisiana Tech winner vs. Southern Miss.-Old Dominion winner, 1:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Valparaiso 76, Detroit 69

Wright State 73, Milwaukee 64

Youngstown State 68, Oakland 64

Green Bay 72, Valparaiso 55

Illinois-Chicago 77, Cleveland State 72

Youngstown State vs Wright State, TBA

Illinois-Chicago at Green Bay, TBA

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Monmouth (N.J.) 66, Niagara 62

Siena 87, Manhattan 66

Rider 64, Saint Peter's 55

Iona 71, Monmouth (N.J.) 56

Quinnipiac 72, Canisius 61

Marist 87, Siena 65

Rider 63, Fairfield 57

Quinnipiac 79, Iona 68

Marist 70, Rider 59

Marist 70, Quinnipiac 66

Northern Illinois 81, Eastern Michigan 76, OT

Ball State 73, Kent State 38

Western Michigan 82, Miami (Ohio) 72

Toledo 61, Ohio 44

Ball State 61, Northern Illinois 47

Toledo 72, Western Michigan 61

Buffalo vs. Ball State, Noon

Akron vs. Toledo, 2:30 p.m.

Bowling Green vs. Buffalo-Ball State winner, Noon

Central Michigan vs. Akron-Toledo winner, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Florida A&M 86, Delaware State 58

Savannah State 82, Morgan State 71

Maryland-Eastern Shore 70, Norfolk State 66

Howard 74, North Carolina Central 59

Bethune-Cookman 64, South Carolina State 55

Hampton 71, Howard 55

North Carolina A&T 78, Bethune-Cookman 46

Coppin State vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore, Noon

Florida A&M vs. Savannah State, 2:30 p.m.

Hampton vs. Florida A&M-Savannah State winner, Noon

North Carolina A&T vs. Coppin State_Maryland-Eastern Shore winner, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago vs. Bradley, 5 p.m.

Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois, 8 p.m.

Indiana State vs. Loyola of Chicago-Bradley winner, 1 p.m.

Evansville vs. Drake, 3:30 p.m.

Wichita State vs. Missouri State-Southern Illinois winner, 7 p.m.

Northern Iowa vs. Illinois State, 9:30 p.m.

Indiana State_Loyola of Chicago-Bradley winner vs. Evansville-Drake winner, 2:30 p.m.

Wichita State_Missouri State-Southern Illinois winner vs. Northern Iowa-Illinois State winner, 5 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Utah State 69, New Mexico 66

UNLV 78, San Jose State 75

San Diego State 63, Air Force 56

Colorado State 72, Utah State 67

Wyoming 61, Boise State 56

Fresno State 80, UNLV 65

Nevada 53, San Diego State 49

Colorado State vs. Wyoming, 3 p.m.

Fresno State vs. Nevada, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.

Mount St. Mary's 75, Wagner 66

Robert Morris 65, LIU 49

St. Francis (Pa.) 132, Sacred Heart 124, 2OT

Bryant 58, St. Francis (N.Y.) 53

Robert Morris 72, Bryant 67

St. Francis (Pa.) 68, Mount St. Mary's 63

Robert Morris vs. St. Francis (Pa.), 3 p.m.

Eastern Kentucky 73, Eastern Illinois 52

Jacksonville State 71, SIU Edwardsville 59

Eastern Kentucky 79, Tennessee State 75

Jacksonville State 57, Tennessee Tech 56

UT Martin 97, Eastern Kentucky 45

Belmont 65, Jacksonville State 50

UT Martin 78, Belmont 66

Colorado 76, UCLA 65

Southern Cal 59, Arizona 54

Washington State 107, Oregon 100

Utah 65, Washington 53

Stanford 69, Colorado 54

Southern Cal 59, Arizona State 57

Washington State 91, California 83

Oregon State 50, Utah 35

Southern Cal 72, Stanford 68

Oregon State 70, Washington State 60

Southern Cal 71, Oregon State 62

Boston University 40, Loyola (Md.) 35

Lehigh 59, Colgate 49

Navy 84, Lehigh 54

American 51, Lafayette 49

Holy Cross 79, Bucknell 66

Army 49, Boston University 45

Holy Cross 75, Navy 56

Army 68, American 55

Holy Cross at Army, 6 p.m.

Mississippi State 73, Missouri 70

Mississippi 63, Arkansas 62

Georgia 53, Vanderbilt 43

Florida 71, Mississippi State 67

LSU 78, Alabama 65

Auburn 70, Mississippi 54

South Carolina 67, Georgia 48

Kentucky 75, Florida 70

Tennessee 77, LSU 65

Texas A&M 86, Auburn 54

Kentucky 68, South Carolina 58

Tennessee 86, Texas A&M 77

Tennessee 71, Kentucky 70

Georgia Southern 75, Wofford 62

Western Carolina 77, UNC Greensboro 60

Chattanooga 66, Georgia Southern 57

Elon 59, Appalachian State 56

Western Carolina 75, Furman 70

Davidson 55, Samford 42

Chattanooga 77, Elon 44

Davidson 74, Western Carolina 67

Chattanooga 71, Davidson 45

Nicholls State vs. Oral Roberts, Noon

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. McNeese State, 2:30 p.m.

Northwestern State vs. Nicholls State-Oral Roberts winner, Noon

Central Arkansas vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi-McNeese State winner, 2:30 p.m.

Lamar vs. Northwestern State_Nicholls State-Oral Roberts winner, 1 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin vs. Central Arkansas_Texas A&M-Corpus Christi-McNeese State winner, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Grambling State 83, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 81, OT

Alabama A&M 64, Alcorn State 62

Texas Southern 82, Grambling State 74

Southern University 80, Alabama A&M 66

Jackson State vs. MVSU, 11 a.m.

Prairie View vs. Alabama State, 6:30 p.m.

Texas Southern vs. Jackson State-MVSU winner, 1 p.m.

Southern University vs. Prairie View-Alabama State winner, 7 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

IUPUI 72, North Dakota State 64

South Dakota 96, Western Illinois 94

Denver 79, IPFW 73

South Dakota 72, South Dakota State 58

Denver 76, IUPUI 69

South Dakota 82, Denver 71

Arkansas State 78, Louisiana-Monroe 69

Texas State 78, Georgia State 44

Western Kentucky 67, Louisiana-Lafayette 61

UALR 66, Troy 54

Arkansas State vs. Texas State, 1 p.m.

Western Kentucky vs. UALR, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Pepperdine 80, Santa Clara 74

San Francisco 63, Loyola Marymount 62

Pacific 84, Portland 72

BYU 77, Pepperdine 51

Gonzaga 81, San Francisco 68

Saint Mary's 60, San Diego 58

Gonzaga 68, Saint Mary's 60

BYU 77, Pacific 64

Gonzaga 71, BYU 57

Idaho 84, Chicago State 43

New Mexico State 86, Texas-Pan American 74

Seattle 81, UMKC 76

Cal State Bakersfield vs. Utah Valley, 11:30 p.m.

Idaho vs. New Mexico State, 3 p.m.

Seattle vs. Cal State Bakersfield-Utah Valley winner, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.