Huffpost Sports

Olympics 2012 TV Schedule: How To Watch London 2012 Olympics

Posted: Updated:
OLYMPICS TV
The Olympic rings are visible behind a bee on a flower at Olympic Park prior to the start of the 2012 Summer Olympics, Tuesday, July 24, 2012, in London. | AP
All Times EDT
WEDNESDAY, JULY 25
MSNBC

Women's Soccer - Qualifying Round (LIVE), 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Women's Soccer - Qualifying Round (LIVE), 2:30-6 p.m.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. France (LIVE), 11:30 a.m.-6 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Women's Soccer - Qualifying Round: U.S. vs. France (LIVE); Columbia vs. North Korea (LIVE), Britain vs. New Zealand, Japan vs. Canada, Cameroon vs. Brazil, Sweden vs. South Africa, Noon-Midnight

TELEMUNDO

Olympic Preview, 9 a.m.-10 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

THURSDAY, JULY 26
NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Men's Soccer - Qualifying Round (LIVE), 7 a.m.-6 p.m.

MSNBC

Men's Soccer - Qualifying Round (LIVE), 9:30 a.m.-5 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Men's Soccer - Qualifying Round: Honduras vs. Morocco (LIVE), Mexico vs. South Korea (LIVE), United Arab Emirates vs. Uruguay (LIVE), Britain vs. Senegal (LIVE), Spain vs. Japan, Gabon vs. Switzerland, Egypt vs. Brazil, Belarus vs. New Zealand, 7 a.m.-11 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Men's Soccer - Qualifying Round: Mexico vs. South Korea, Honduras vs. Morocco, Brazil vs. Egypt, United Arab Emirates vs. Uruguay, 6:30 a.m.-5 p.m. (LIVE)

___

FRIDAY, JULY 27
NBC

Opening Ceremony, 7:30 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

___

SATURDAY, JULY 28
NBC

Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Men's Cycling - Road Race (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. South Korea (LIVE); Women's Basketball - U.S. Game (LIVE); Rowing - Qualifying Heats, 5 a.m.-6 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Swimming - Gold Medal Finals: Men's and Women's 400M Individual Medley, Men's 400M Freestyle and Women's 4x100M Freestyle Relay; Men's Gymnastics - Team Competition; Beach Volleyball - U.S. Qualifying Round, 8 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

Women's Weightlifting - Gold Medal Final; Table Tennis - Qualifying Round, 12:30 a.m.-1:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. Columbia (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Women's Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Equestrian - Eventing Dressage; Women's Fencing - Individual Foil Gold Medal Final; Shooting - Men and Women's 10M Air Rifle Gold Medal Finals; Men's Archery - Team Gold Medal Final; Women's Handball - Qualifying Round, 4 a.m.-8 p.m.

BRAVO

Tennis - Early Rounds (LIVE), 7 a.m.-3 p.m.

MSNBC

Women's Soccer - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Women's Handball - Qualifying Round; Badminton - Qualifying Round; Table Tennis - Qualifying Round, 7 a.m.-5 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Elimination Bouts (LIVE), 8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.

Boxing - Elimination Bouts (LIVE), 3:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Women's Basketball - Qualifying Round, Australia vs. Britain (LIVE), 4 a.m.-7 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Women's Soccer - Qualifying Round: Japan vs. Sweden (LIVE), New Zealand vs. Brazil (LIVE), U.S. vs. Columbia (LIVE), France vs. South Korea (LIVE), Canada vs. South Africa; Britain vs. Cameroon, 7 a.m.-8 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Opening Ceremony; Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Women's Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Boxing - Elimination Bouts, 8 a.m.-5 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Swimming - Gold Medal Finals; Men's Gymnastics - Team Competition, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

SUNDAY, JULY 29
NBC

Women's Gymnastics - Team Competition; Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Women's Cycling - Road Race (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE); Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Montenegro (LIVE); Rowing - Qualifying Heats, 7 a.m.-6 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Women's Gymnastics - Team Competition; Swimming Gold Medal Finals: Women's 100M Butterfly, Women's 400M Freestyle, Men's 100M Breaststroke and Men's 4x100M Freestyle Relay; Women's Diving - Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final, 7 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

Canoeing - Whitewater Qualifying Heats, 12:35 a.m.-1:35 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Men's Basketball - Qualifying Round: U.S. vs. France (LIVE); Spain vs. China (LIVE); Women's Field Hockey - U.S. vs. Germany (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Men's Handball - Qualifying Round; Equestrian - Eventing Dressage; Women's Shooting - Skeet Gold Medal Final; Women's Archery - Team Gold Medal Final, 4 a.m.-7 p.m.

BRAVO

Tennis - Early Rounds (LIVE); 7 a.m.-3 p.m.

MSNBC

Men's Soccer - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Brazil vs. Belarus, Britain vs. United Arab Emirates; Weightlifting - Gold Medal Finals; Table Tennis - Qualifying Round; Badminton - Qualifying Round, 7 a.m.-5 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Elimination Bouts (LIVE), 8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.

Boxing - Elimination Bouts (LIVE), 3:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Men's Basketball - Qualifying Round: Brazil vs. Australia (LIVE), U.S. vs. France (LIVE), Spain vs. China (LIVE), 4 a.m.-7 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Men's Soccer - Qualifying Round: Egypt vs. New Zealand (LIVE), Brazil vs. Belarus (LIVE), Senegal vs. Uruguay (LIVE), Britain vs. United Arab Emirates (LIVE), Mexico vs. Gabon, Japan vs. Morocco, South Korea vs. Switzerland, Spain vs. Honduras, 7 a.m.-11 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Men's Soccer - Qualifying Round: Mexico vs. Gabon, Spain vs. Honduras, Senegal vs. Uruguay; Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Men's Basketball - Qualifying Round; Boxing - Elimination Bouts; Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Men's Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Tennis - Early Rounds, 7 a.m.-7 p.m. (LIVE)

Women's Gymnastics - Team Competition; Swimming - Gold Medal Finals, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

MONDAY, JULY 30
NBC

Swimming - Qualifying Heats Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE); Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Hungary (LIVE); Rowing - Qualifying Heats Canoeing - Whitewater Qualifying Heats 10 a.m.-5 p.m. (9 a.m. CDT-PDT)

Swimming - Gold Medal Finals: Men's 200M Freestyle, Men's 100M Backstroke, Women's 100M Backstroke and Women's 100M Breaststroke; Men's Gymnastics - Team Gold Medal Final; Men's Diving - Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final., 8 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

Swimming - Semifinals; Canoeing - Whitewater Qualifying Heats, 12:35 a.m.-1:35 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Women's Basketball - U.S. vs. Angola (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Women's Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Equestrian - Eventing Cross Country (LIVE); Boxing - Elimination Bouts Men's Shooting - 10M Air Rifle Gold Medal Final, 4 a.m.-8 p.m.

BRAVO

Tennis - Early Rounds (LIVE); 7 a.m.-3 p.m.

MSNBC

Women's Basketball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Women's Water Polo - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Weightlifting - Gold Medal Finals; Table Tennis - Qualifying Round; Badminton - Qualifying Round; Men's Field Hockey - Qualifying Round; Women's Handball - Qualifying Round, 9 a.m.-6 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Elimination Bouts, 5 p.m.-8 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Women's Basketball - Qualifying Round: Russia vs. Brazil (LIVE), Angola vs. U.S. (LIVE), 4 a.m.-7 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Women's Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Tennis - Early Rounds; Boxing - Elimination Bouts, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Swimming - Gold Medal Finals; Men's Gymnastics - Team Gold Medal Final; Men's Diving - Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

TUESDAY, JULY 31
NBC

Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Germany (LIVE); Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Romania (LIVE); Men's Canoeing - Whitewater, C-1 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Rowing - Semifinals, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. (9 a.m. CDT-PDT)

Women's Gymnastics - Team Gold Medal Final; Swimming - Gold Medal Finals: Men's 200M Butterfly, Men's 4x200M Freestyle Relay, Women's 200M Freestyle and Women's 200M Individual Medley; Women's Diving - Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final, 8 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

Swimming - Semifinals; Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round, 12:35 a.m.-1:35 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. North Korea (LIVE); Men's Basketball - U.S. vs. Tunisia (LIVE), France vs. Argentina (LIVE); Equestrian - Eventing, Team Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Individual Jumping Final (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Men's Water Polo - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Boxing - Elimination Bouts (LIVE); Men's Shooting - Skeet Gold Medal Final, 4 a.m.-8 p.m.

BRAVO

Tennis - (LIVE); Singles Early Rounds and Doubles Quarterfinals, 7 a.m.-3 p.m.

MSNBC

Women's Field Hockey - U.S. vs. Argentina (LIVE); Men's Basketball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Women's Soccer - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Weightlifting - Gold Medal Finals; Women's Table Tennis - Semifinal; Men's Handball - Qualifying Round; Badminton - Qualifying Round, 9 a.m.-6 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Elimination Bouts, 5 p.m.-8 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Men's Basketball - Qualifying Round: Australia vs. Spain (LIVE), Britain vs. Brazil (LIVE), France vs. Argentina (LIVE), Tunisia vs. U.S. (LIVE), 4 a.m.-7 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Women's Soccer - Qualifying Round: Canada vs. Sweden (LIVE), U.S. vs. North Korea (LIVE), Britain vs. Brazil (LIVE), Japan vs. South Africa, France vs. Columbia, New Zealand vs. Cameroon, 9:30 a.m.-9:30 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Men's Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Men's Basketball - Qualifying Round; Boxing - Elimination Bouts; Tennis - Qualifying Rounds, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Women's Gymnastics - Team Gold Medal Final; Swimming - Gold Medal Finals; Women's Diving - Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 1
NBC

Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. China (LIVE); Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE); Cycling - Individual Time Trial Rowing - Gold Medal Finals; Men's Canoeing - Whitewater, K-1 Gold Medal Final, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. (9 a.m. CDT-PDT);

Swimming - Gold Medal Finals: Men's 200M Breaststroke, Men's 100M Freestyle, Women's 200M Butterfly and Women's 4x200M Freestyle Relay; Men's Gymnastics - All-Around Gold Medal Final; Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Men's Diving - Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final, 8 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

Swimming - Semifinals; Women's Table Tennis - Singles Gold Medal Final, 12:35 a.m.-1:35 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Women's Basketball - U.S. Game (LIVE); Men's Soccer - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Men's Field Hockey - Qualifying Round; Women's Shooting - 25M Pistol Gold Medal Final, 4 a.m.-8 p.m.

BRAVO

Tennis - Early Rounds (LIVE), 7 a.m.-3 p.m.

MSNBC

Men's Soccer - Qualifying (LIVE); Women's Basketball - Qualifying; Boxing - Elimination Bouts (LIVE); Weightlifting - Gold Medal Finals; Women's Sabre - Gold Medal Final; Men's Table Tennis - Singles Quarterfinals; Women's Handball - Qualifying Round Badminton - Qualifying Round, 9 a.m.-6 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Elimination Bouts, 5 p.m.-8 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Women's Basketball - Qualifying Round: Australia vs. Brazil (LIVE), Britain vs. Russia (LIVE), 4 a.m.-7 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Men's Soccer - Qualifying Round: Brazil vs. New Zealand (LIVE); Spain vs. Morocco (LIVE); Britain vs. Uruguay (LIVE); Egypt vs. Belarus; Mexico vs. Switzerland; Japan vs. Honduras; South Korea vs. Gabon; Senegal vs. United Arab Emirates, 9:30 a.m.-12:30 a.m.

TELEMUNDO

Men's Soccer - Qualifying Round: Mexico vs. Switzerland, Brazil vs. New Zealand, Britain vs. Uruguay; Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Tennis - Early Rounds; Boxing - Elimination Bouts, 9 a.m.-5 p.m. (LIVE)

Swimming - Gold Medal Finals; Men's Gymnastics - All-Around Gold Medal Final; Men's Diving - Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

THURSDAY, AUGUST 2
NBC

Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE); Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Britain (LIVE); Cycling - Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Rowing - Gold Medal Finals; Canoeing - Whitewater, Men's C-2 Gold Medal Final (LIVE), 10 a.m.-5 p.m. (9 a.m. CDT-PDT).

Women's Gymnastics - All-Around Gold Medal Final; Swimming - Gold Medal Finals: Women's 200M Breaststroke, Women's 100M Freestyle, Men's 200M Backstroke and Men's 200M Individual Medley; Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Women's Rowing - Eights Gold Medal Final, 8 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

Women's Canoeing - Whitewater, K-1 Gold Medal Final; Men's Table Tennis - Singles Gold Medal Final, 12:35 a.m.-1:35 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Men's Basketball - U.S. Game (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Men's Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Women's Field Hockey - U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE); Boxing - Elimination Bouts (LIVE); Men's Table Tennis - Singles Semifinal; Men's Shooting - Double Trap Gold Medal Final; Women's Archery - Individual Gold Medal Final, 4 a.m.-8 p.m.

BRAVO

Tennis (LIVE): Singles Quarterfinals and Doubles Semifinals, 7 a.m.-3 p.m.

MSNBC

Men's Basketball - Qualifying Round; Men's Water Polo - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Women's Field Hockey - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Men's Handball - Qualifying Round; Badminton - Semifinals; Women's Judo - Gold Medal Final; Equestrian - Dressage Qualifying, 9 a.m.-6 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Elimination Bouts, 5 p.m.-8 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Men's Basketball - Qualifying Round: Australia vs. China (LIVE), Argentina vs. Tunisia (LIVE), Spain vs. Britain (LIVE), 4 a.m.-7 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Boxing - Elimination Bouts; Men's Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Tennis - Singles Quarterfinals and Doubles Semifinals; Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Men's Basketball - Qualifying Round, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Women's Gymnastics - All-Around Gold Medal Final; Swimming - Gold Medal Finals, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

FRIDAY, AUGUST 3
NBC

Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Track and Field - Women's 10,000M Gold Medal Final (LIVE), Qualifying Rounds; Beach Volleyball - Elimination Round (LIVE); Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. China (LIVE); Men's Gymnastics - Trampoline Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Rowing - Gold Medal Final, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. (9 a.m. CDT-PDT)

Swimming - Gold Medal Finals: Men's 100M Butterfly, Men's 50M Freestyle, Women's 200M Backstroke and Women's 800M Freestyle; Track and Field - Men's Shot Put Gold Medal Final; Women's Diving - Springboard Qualifying; Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Serbia; Cycling - Track Gold Medal Final, 8 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Qualifying Rounds; Badminton - Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Final, 12:35 a.m.-1:35 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Women's Basketball - U.S. Qualifying Game (LIVE); Women's Soccer - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Elimination Round (LIVE); Women's Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Boxing - Elimination Bouts; Men's Archery - Individual Gold Medal Final; Men's Shooting - 50M Prone Rifle Gold Medal Final, 4 a.m.-8 p.m.

BRAVO

Tennis - Singles Semifinals (LIVE), 7 a.m.-3 p.m.

MSNBC

Men's Gymnastics - Trampoline Qualifying (LIVE); Weightlifting - Gold Medal Finals Women's Handball - Qualifying Round; Equestrian - Dressage Qualifying; Badminton - Men's and Women's Singles Semifinals, Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal; Table Tennis - Team Competition, 9 a.m.-6 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Elimination Bouts, 5 p.m.-8 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Women's Basketball - Qualifying Round, Russia vs. Australia (LIVE), 4 a.m.-7 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Women's Soccer - Quarterfinals, 7 a.m.-7 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Swimming - Qualifying Heats; Track and Field - Qualifying Rounds; Women's Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Tennis - Singles Semifinals; Beach Volleyball - Elimination Round; Boxing - Elimination Bouts, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Swimming - Gold Medal Finals; Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals; Women's Diving - Springboard Qualifying, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

SATURDAY, AUGUST 4
NBC

Track and Field - Men's 10,000M Gold Medal Final (LIVE) and Qualifying Rounds; Women's Tennis - Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Elimination Round (LIVE); Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Russia (LIVE); Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE); Cycling - Track Gold Medal Final; Rowing - Gold Medal Finals; Women's Gymnastics - Trampoline Gold Medal Final, 9 a.m.-6 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Swimming - Gold Medal Finals: Men's and Women's 4x100M Medley Relay, Women's 50M Freestyle and Men's 1500M Free; Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals: Women's 100M, Women's Heptathlon and Men's Long Jump; Beach Volleyball - Elimination Round; Women's Diving - Springboard Semifinals, 8 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals; Women's Badminton - Singles Gold Medal Final 12:30 p.m.-1:30 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Men's Basketball - U.S. Qualifying Game (LIVE); Women's Triathlon (LIVE); Men's Tennis - Doubles Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Elimination Round (LIVE); Women's Field Hockey - U.S. vs. New Zealand (LIVE); Equestrian - Jumping Qualifying Round; Cycling - Track Events; Men's Weightlifting - Gold Medal Final, 4 a.m.-8 p.m.

MSNBC

Men's Soccer - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Men's Water Polo - Qualifying Round; Women's Badminton - Doubles Gold Medal Final and Singles Bronze Medal; Men's Track and Field - 20K Walk, 7 a.m.-6 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Elimination Bouts (LIVE), 8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.

Boxing - Elimination Bouts (LIVE), 3:30-6:30 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Men's Basketball - Qualifying Round: Tunisia vs. France (LIVE), China vs. Brazil (LIVE), Britain vs. Australia (LIVE), 4 a.m.-7 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Men's Soccer - Quarterfinals, 7 a.m.-7 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Men's Soccer - Quarterfinals; Beach Volleyball - Elimination Round; Track and Field - Qualifying Rounds; Boxing - Elimination Bouts; Men's Basketball - Qualifying Round, 7 a.m.-6 p.m. (LIVE)

Swimming - Gold Medal Finals; Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals; Women's Diving - Springboard Semifinals, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

SUNDAY, AUGUST 5
NBC

Women's Marathon (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Men's Tennis - Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Turkey (LIVE); Women's Water Polo - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Women's Basketball - U.S. vs. China (LIVE); Cycling - Track Gold Medal Final; Equestrian - Team Jumping Gold Medal Final, Round 1, 6 a.m.-6 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Gymnastics - Individual Event Gold Medal Finals: Men's Floor Exercise, Men's Pommel Horse and Women's Vault; Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals: Men's 100M, Women's 400M, and Women's Triple Jump; Women's Diving - Springboard Gold Medal Final; Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinals, 7 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals; Men's Badminton - Singles Gold Medal Final, 12:35 a.m.-1:35 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Tennis - Mixed and Women's Doubles Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Women's Weightlifting - Super Heavyweight Gold Medal Final; Women's Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Cycling - Track Events (LIVE); Men's Field Hockey - Qualifying Round (LIVE); Men's Badminton - Singles and Doubles Bronze Medal and Doubles Gold Medal Final, 4 a.m.-7 p.m.

MSNBC

Women's Water Polo - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Wrestling - Greco Roman Gold Medal Finals; Synchronized Swimming - Duet Qualifying Round; Men's Field Hockey - Qualifying Round; Men's Table Tennis - Team Quarterfinals; Women's Handball - Qualifying Round, 7 a.m.-6 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Elimination Bouts (LIVE), 8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.

Boxing - Elimination Bouts (LIVE), 3:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Women's Basketball - Qualifying Round, Britain vs. Brazil (LIVE), 4 a.m.-7 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Women's Marathon; Women's Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinals; Men's Tennis - Gold Medal Final; Boxing - Elimination Bouts, 9 a.m.-6 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals; Gymnastics - Individual Event Gold Medal Finals; Women's Diving - Springboard Gold Medal Final, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

MONDAY, AUGUST 6
NBC

Track and Field - Qualifying Rounds; Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Tunisia (LIVE); Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Hungary (LIVE); Cycling - Track Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Equestrian - Team Jumping Gold Medal Final; Synchronized Swimming - Duet Qualifying Round; Canoeing - Sprint Qualifying Heats, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. (9 a.m. CDT-PDT)

Gymnastics - Individual Event Gold Medal Finals: Men's Still Rings, Men's Vault and Women's Uneven Bars; Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals: Men's 400M, Men's 400M Hurdles and Women's Pole Vault; Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinal; Men's Diving - Springboard Qualifying, 8 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals; Cycling - Track Events, 12:35 p.m.-1:35 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Men's Basketball - U.S. vs. Argentina (LIVE); Women's Soccer - Semifinals (LIVE); Women's Boxing - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Women's Field Hockey - U.S. vs. South Africa (LIVE); Men's Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Men's Weightlifting - Gold Medal Final; Men's Shooting - 50M Three Positions Gold Medal Final and Trap Gold Medal Final, 4 a.m.-8 p.m.

MSNBC

Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Men's Basketball - Spain vs. Brazil (LIVE); Wrestling - Greco Roman Gold Medal Finals; Table Tennis - Team Semifinals, 9 a.m.-6 p.m.

CNBC

Men's Boxing - Quarterfinals, 5 p.m.-8 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Men's Basketball - Qualifying Round, Britain vs. China (LIVE), Spain vs. Brazil (LIVE), Argentina vs. U.S. (LIVE), 4 a.m.-7 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Women's Soccer - Semifinals, Noon-Midnight

TELEMUNDO

Track and Field - Qualifying Rounds; Men's Volleyball - Qualifying Round; Synchronized Swimming - Duet Qualifying Round; Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinals, 9 a.m.-2 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals; Gymnastics - Individual Event Gold Medal Finals; Men's Diving - Springboard Qualifying; Men's Boxing - Quarterfinals, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

TUESDAY, AUGUST 7
NBC Track and Field - Qualifying Rounds; Beach Volleyball - Semifinals (LIVE); Women's Volleyball - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men's Diving - Springboard Semifinals; Women's Water Polo - Semifinals (LIVE); Cycling - Track Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Canoeing - Sprint Qualifying Heats, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. (9 a.m. CDT-PDT)

Gymnastics - Individual Event Gold Medal Finals: Men's Parallel Bars, Men's High Bar, Women's Balance Beam and Women's Floor Exercise; Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals: Women's 100M Hurdles and Men's 1500M; Beach Volleyball - Semifinal; Men's Diving - Springboard Gold Medal Final, 8 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals; Men's Weightlifting - Super Heavyweight Gold Medal Final, 12:35 a.m.-1:35 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Women's Basketball - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Men's Soccer - Semifinals (LIVE); Men's Triathlon (LIVE); Cycling - Track Events (LIVE); Equestrian - Team Dressage Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Synchronized Swimming - Duet Gold Medal Final; Men's Field Hockey - Qualifying Round, 4 a.m.-8 p.m.

MSNBC

Beach Volleyball - Semifinals (LIVE); Women's Volleyball - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Women's Water Polo - Semifinals (LIVE); Wrestling - Gold Medal Final; Women's Table Tennis - Team Gold Medal Final, 9 a.m.-6 p.m.

CNBC

Men's Boxing - Quarterfinals, 5 p.m.-8 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Women's Basketball - Quarterfinals, 9 a.m.-9 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Men's Soccer - Semifinals, Noon-Midnight

TELEMUNDO

Men's Soccer - Semifinals; Men's Boxing - Quarterfinals; Track and Field - Qualifying Rounds; Men's Diving - Springboard Semifinals; Women's Volleyball - Quarterfinals; Synchronized Swimming - Duet Gold Medal Final; Beach Volleyball - Semifinals, 9 a.m.-5 p.m. (LIVE)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals; Gymnastics - Individual Event Gold Medal Finals; Men's Diving - Springboard Gold Medal Final, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 8
NBC

Track and Field - Qualifying Rounds; Men's Water Polo - Quarterfinal (LIVE); Cycling - Men & Women's BMX Qualifying (LIVE); Women's Beach Volleyball - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Equestrian - Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final; Canoeing - Sprint Gold Medal Final, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. (9 a.m. CDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals: Women's 200M, Women's 400M Hurdles, Women's Long Jump and Men's 110M Hurdles; Women's Diving - Platform Qualifying; Women's Beach Volleyball - Gold Medal Final; Men's Volleyball - Quarterfinal, 8 p.m.-11:08 p.m.

Track and Field - Qualifying Rounds; Men's Table Tennis - Team Gold Medal Final, 12:05 a.m.-1:05 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Men's Basketball - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Women's Field Hockey - Semifinals; Men's Handball - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Men's Table Tennis - Team Bronze Medal, 6 a.m.-8 p.m.

MSNBC

Men's Volleyball - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Men's Water Polo - Quarterfinals (LIVE); Women's Boxing - Semifinals; Women's Wrestling - Gold Medal Finals, 9 a.m.-6 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Elimination Bouts, 5 p.m.-8 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Men's Basketball - Quarterfinals, 9 a.m.-9 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Men's Basketball - Quarterfinals; Track and Field - Qualifying Rounds; Men's Volleyball - Quarterfinals; Women's Beach Volleyball - Bronze Medal, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals; Women's Diving - Platform Qualifying; Women's Beach Volleyball - Gold Medal Final, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

THURSDAY, AUGUST 9
NBC

Track and Field - Qualifying Rounds; Women's Diving - Platform Semifinals; Women's Water Polo - Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Volleyball - Semifinal (LIVE); Men's Beach Volleyball - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Women's Swimming - Marathon; Canoeing - Sprint Gold Medal Final, 10 a.m.-5 p.m. (9 a.m. CDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals: Decathlon, Men's Triple Jump, Men's 200M and Men's 800M; Women's Diving - Platform Gold Medal Final; Men's Beach Volleyball - Gold Medal Final; Men's Cycling - BMX Quarterfinals, 8 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Final; Gymnastics - Rhythmic Qualifying, 12:35 a.m.-1:35 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Women's Soccer - Gold Medal Final (LIVE), Bronze Medal (LIVE); Women's Basketball - Semifinals (LIVE); Synchronized Swimming - Team Qualifying; Women's Wrestling - Gold Medal Finals; Men's Field Hockey - Semifinal, 8 a.m.-8 p.m.

MSNBC

Women's Basketball - Semifinals (LIVE); Women's Volleyball - Semifinal (LIVE); Women's Water Polo - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Equestrian - Individual Dressage Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Field Hockey - Semifinal; Women's Handball - Semifinal, 9 a.m.-6 p.m.

CNBC

Women's Boxing - Gold Medal Finals, 5 p.m.-8 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Women's Basketball - Semifinals, Noon-Midnight

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Women's Soccer - Gold Medal Final, 8 a.m.-8 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Track and Field - Qualifying Rounds; Women's Volleyball - Semifinals; Women's Diving - Platform Semifinals; Synchronized Swimming - Team Qualifying Round; Men's Beach Volleyball - Bronze Medal, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals; Women's Diving - Platform Gold Medal Final; Beach Volleyball - Gold Medal Final, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

FRIDAY, AUGUST 10
NBC

Men's Water Polo - Semifinals (LIVE); Gymnastics - Rhythmic Qualifying; Synchronized Swimming - Team Gold Medal Final; Wrestling - Freestyle Gold Medal Finals; Men's Swimming - Marathon; Canoeing - Sprint Qualifying Heats, 10 a.m.-4 p.m. (9 a.m. CDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals: Men's 4x400M Relay, Men's Pole Vault, Women's 4x100M Relay and Women's 1500M; Men's Diving - Platform Qualifying Round; Cycling - BMX Gold Medal Finals,, 8 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals, 12:35 a.m.-1:35 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Men's Basketball - Semifinals (LIVE); Boxing - Semifinals (LIVE); Wrestling - Freestyle Qualifying Round; Women's Field Hockey - Gold Medal Final and Bronze Medal, 8 a.m.-8 p.m.

MSNBC

Men's Soccer - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men's Volleyball - Semifinal (LIVE); Men's Water Polo - Semifinal; Wrestling - Freestyle Repechages; Men's Handball - Semifinal, 10 a.m.-6 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Semifinals, 5 p.m.-8 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Men's Basketball - Semifinals, Noon-Midnight

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Men's Bronze Medal and Women's Gold Medal Final Encore, 2:45 p.m.-2:45 a.m.

TELEMUNDO

Gymnastics - Rhythmic Qualifying Round; Boxing - Semifinals; Men's Volleyball - Semifinals; Synchronized Swimming - Team Gold Medal Final; Men's Basketball - Semifinals; Men's Soccer - Bronze Medal, 9 a.m.-5 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals, Men's Diving - Platform Qualifying Round, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

SATURDAY, AUGUST 11
NBC

Women's Basketball - Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Gymnastics - Rhythmic Gold Medal Final; Women's Cycling - Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final; Women's Volleyball - Bronze Medal; Wrestling - Freestyle Semifinals; Canoeing - Sprint Gold Medal Finals, 10 a.m.-6 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals: Men's 4 x 100M Relay, Men's 5000M, Men's Javelin, Women's 4 x 400M Relay, Women's 800M and Women's High Jump; Men's Diving - Platform Gold Medal Final; Women's Volleyball - Gold Medal Final, 8 p.m.-Midnight (EDT-PDT)

Wrestling - Freestyle Gold Medal Finals, 12:30 a.m.-1:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Men's Soccer - Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Track and Field: Men's 50K Walk (LIVE) and Women's 20K Walk (LIVE); Women's Handball - Gold Medal Final (LIVE) and Bronze Medal; Taekwondo - Gold Medal Finals, 4 a.m.-6 p.m.

MSNBC

Women's Basketball - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men's Field Hockey - Gold Medal Final and Bronze Medal; Men's Modern Pentathlon; Taekwondo - Qualifying Match, 10 a.m.-5 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Gold Medal Finals (LIVE), 3:30 - 6 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Women's Basketball - Gold Medal Final, Noon-Midnight

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Men's Soccer - Gold Medal Final, 10 a.m.-10 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Men's Soccer - Gold Medal Final; Gymnastics - Rhythmic Gold Medal Final; Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals; Women's Volleyball - Bronze Medal; Boxing - Gold Medal Final, 9 a.m.-6 p.m. (LIVE)

Track and Field - Gold Medal Finals; Men's Diving - Platform Gold Medal Final; Women's Volleyball - Gold Medal Final, Midnight-2:30 a.m. (EDT-PDT)

___

SUNDAY, AUGUST 12
NBC

Men's Marathon, 6 a.m.-9 a.m. (LIVE EDT-CDT; 4 a.m. PDT)

Men's Basketball - Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Volleyball - Gold Medal Final; Men's Water Polo - Gold Medal Final; Wrestling - Freestyle Gold Medal Final; Gymnastics - Rhythmic Group Gold Medal Final, 10 a.m.-6 p.m. (9 a.m. CDT-7 a.m. PDT)

Closing Ceremony, 7 p.m.-10:38 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

Men's Basketball - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men's Volleyball - Bronze Medal; Men's Water Polo - Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men's Handball - Gold Medal Final (LIVE) and Bronze Medal; Women's Modern Pentathlon - Gold Medal Final, 6 a.m.-6 p.m.

MSNBC

Men's Cycling - Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Wrestling - Freestyle Qualifying, 7 a.m.-11 a.m.

CNBC

Boxing - Gold Medal Final (LIVE), 8:30 a.m.-11 a.m.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Men's Basketball - Gold Medal Final, 6 a.m.-6 p.m.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Men's Soccer - Gold Medal Final, 10 a.m.-10 p.m.

TELEMUNDO

Men's Volleyball - Gold Medal Final; Men's Track and Field - Marathon; Boxing - Gold Medal Finals; Gymnastics - Rhythmic Gold Medal Final; Men's Basketball - Gold Medal Final, 9 a.m.-3 p.m. (EDT-PDT)

Around the Web

Olympic Event Schedules & Results | NBC Olympics

Olympic TV Schedule | NBC, NBCSN, CNBC, MSNBC, Bravo | NBC ...

2012 Summer Olympics | Video, Schedules, Results, TV | NBC ...

London 2012 Summer Olympics | Videos, Dates, Photos, News ...

Olympic Schedule and Results | London 2012 Olympics - Yahoo ...

2012 U.S. Olympic Gymnastics Trials: Schedule And TV Coverage ...

2012 U.S. Olympic Swimming Trials: Schedule For TV And Online ...

London Olympic TV Schedule

Olympics teams with McDonald's to ban foreign fries at Olympics

TV Listings - NBC Olympics

Olympics 2012 TV Schedule: When to Watch Every Men's USA Basketball Game

Bravo/NBC Olympics Tennis TV Schedule

Ryan Seacrest talks Summer Olympics, Mariah Carey on 'American Idol'

This week's London Olympics TV schedule

2012 London Summer Olympics schedule of events and TV coverage

From Our Partners