Here Are All Of The Creative Arts Emmys Winners From Last Night's Ceremony

08/17/2014 10:20 am ET | Updated Aug 18, 2014
  • Lauren Duca Entertainment Reporter, The Huffington Post
Tommaso Boddi via Getty Images

On Saturday, August 16, the Creative Arts Emmys were presented at the Nokia Theater L.A. Live. Heidi Klum showed up in a dress "made from tiny strings that frayed out like a peacock when she twirled" and Uzo Aduba cried when Morgan Freeman presented her with the award for Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series. Check out the winners below.

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
  • Uzo Aduba, "Orange Is the New Black"
  • Natasha Lyonne, "Orange Is the New Black"
  • Laverne Cox, "Orange Is the New Black"
  • Tina Fey, "Saturday Night Live"
  • Melissa McCarthy, "Saturday Night Live"
  • Joan Cusack, "Shameless"

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
  • Jimmy Fallon, "Saturday Night Live"
  • Bob Newhart, The Big Bang Theory
  • Nathan Lane, Modern Family
  • Steve Buscemi, Portlandia
  • Louis C.K., Saturday Night Live
  • Gary Cole, Veep

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
  • Joe Morton, "Scandal"
  • Paul Giamatti, Downton Abbey
  • Dylan Baker, The Good Wife
  • Reg E. Cathey, House Of Cards
  • Robert Morse, Mad Men
  • Beau Bridges, Masters of Sex

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
  • Allison Janney, "Masters of Sex"
  • Margo Martindale, "The Americans"
  • Diana Rigg, "Game of Thrones"
  • Kate Mara, "House of Cards"
  • Jane Fonda, "The Newsroom"
  • Kate Burton, "Scandal"

    Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
  • Jane Lynch, "Hollywood Game Night"
  • Betty White, "Betty White’s Off Their Rockers"
  • Tom Bergeron, "Dancing With The Stars"
  • Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, "Project Runway"
  • Cat Deeley, "So You Think You Can Dance"
  • Anthony Bourdain, "The Taste"

    Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
  • "Deadliest Catch"
  • "Alaska: The Last Frontier"
  • "Flipping Out"
  • "Million Dollar Listing New York"
  • "Wahlburgers"
  • "Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan"

    Outstanding Structured Reality Program
  • "Shark Tank"
  • "Antiques Roadshow"
  • "MythBusters"
  • "Undercover Boss"
  • "Who Do You Think You Are?"

  • Outstanding Animated Program
  • "Bob’s Burgers"
  • "Archer"
  • "Futurama"
  • "South Park"
  • "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Manhattan Project"

    Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
  • "The Colbert Report"
  • "The Daily Show With Jon Stewart"
  • "Inside Amy Schumer"
  • "Portlandia"

    Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
  • "Saturday Night Live"
  • "The Colbert Report"
  • "The Daily Show With Jon Stewart"
  • "Portlandia"
  • "The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon"

For a comprehensive list of winners head over to The Hollywood Reporter.

Also on HuffPost:

  • Piper Chapman (Taylor Schilling)
  • Suzanne "Crazy Eyes" Warren (Uzo Aduba)
  • Poussey Washington (Samira Wiley)
  • Lorna Morello (Yael Stone)
  • Tasha "Taystee" Jefferson (Danielle Brooks)
  • Sophia Burset (Laverne Cox)
  • Tiffany "Pennsatucky" Doggett (Taryn Manning)
  • George "Pornstache" Mendez (Pablo Schreiber)
  • Dayanara Diaz (Dascha Polanco)
  • Aleida Diaz (Elizabeth Rodriguez)
  • Vee Parker (Lorraine Toussaint)
  • Black Cindy (Adrienne C. Moore)
  • Galina "Red" Reznikov (Kate Mulgrew)
  • Alex Vause (Laura Prepon)
  • Carrie "Big Boo" Black (Lea DeLaria)
  • Nicky Nichols (Natasha Lyonne)
  • Gloria Mendoza (Selenis Leyva)
  • John Bennett (Matt McGorry)
  • Susan Fischer (Lauren Lapkus)

YOU MAY LIKE

CONVERSATIONS