iOS app Android app More

TV SportsWatch

stumbleupon: TV SportsWatch   digg: US Works With Sudan Government Suspected Of Aiding Genocide   reddit: TV SportsWatch   del.icio.us: TV SportsWatch

The Associated Press | January 18, 2013 11:14 AM EST | AP


(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts.

Saturday, Jan. 19

AUTO RACING

2 a.m.

NBCSN – Dakar Rally, stage 14, La Serena to Santiago, Chile (delayed tape)

BOXING

9 p.m.

NBCSN – Middleweights, Elvin Ayala (26-5-1) vs. Curtis Stevens (21-4-1); light heavyweights, Gabriel Campillo (21-4-1) vs. Sergey Kovalev (19-0-1), at Uncasville, Conn.

9:45 p.m.

HBO – Champion Roman Martinez (26-1-1) vs. Juan Carlos Burgos (30-1-0), for WBO junior lightweight title; champion Gennady Golovkin (24-0-0) vs. Gabriel Rosado (21-5-0), for WBA middleweight title; champion Orlando Salido (39-11-2) vs. Mikey Garcia (30-0-0), for WBO featherweight title, at New York

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

4 p.m.

NFL – East-West Shrine Game, at St. Petersburg, Fla.

GOLF

3 p.m.

TGC – PGA Tour, Humana Challenge, third round, at La Quinta, Calif.

7:30 p.m.

TGC – Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, second round, at Ka'upulehu-Kona, Hawaii

4 a.m.

TGC – European PGA Tour, Abu Dhabi Championship, final round, at Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon

ESPN – Maryland at North Carolina

ESPN2 – UConn at Pittsburgh

12:30 p.m.

FSN – Harvard at Memphis

2 p.m.

CBS – Regional coverage, West Virginia at Purdue or Kansas at Texas

ESPN – Missouri at Florida

ESPN2 – Texas Tech at Oklahoma St.

2:30 p.m.

FSN – Arizona at Arizona St.

3 p.m.

NBCSN – Columbia at Cornell

4 p.m.

CBS – National coverage, Oregon at UCLA

ESPN – Syracuse at Louisville

ESPN2 – Creighton at Wichita St.

4:30 p.m.

FSN – California at Stanford

5 p.m.

NBCSN – Hofstra at George Mason

6 p.m.

ESPN – Ohio St. at Michigan St.

7 p.m.

NBCSN – UNLV at Colorado St.

9 p.m.

ESPN – Gonzaga at Butler

NBA BASKETBALL

8 p.m.

WGN – Memphis at Chicago

NHL HOCKEY

3 p.m.

NBC – Regional coverage, Chicago at Los Angeles or Pittsburgh or Philadelphia

SOCCER

9:55 a.m.

ESPN2 – Premier League, Fulham at Manchester City

TENNIS

7 a.m.

ESPN2 – Australian Open, third round, at Melbourne, Australia (same-day tape)

9 p.m.

ESPN2 – Australian Open, fourth round, at Melbourne, Australia

3 a.m.

ESPN2 – Australian Open, fourth round, at Melbourne, Australia

Sunday, Jan. 20

AUTO RACING

2 a.m.

NBCSN – Dakar Rally, final stage, at Santiago, Chile (delayed tape)

GOLF

3 p.m.

TGC – PGA Tour, Humana Challenge, final round, at La Quinta, Calif.

7:30 p.m.

TGC – Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, final round, at Ka'upulehu-Kona, Hawaii

NFL FOOTBALL

3 p.m.

FOX – Playoffs, NFC Championship, teams TBD

6:30 p.m.

CBS – Playoffs, AFC Championship, teams TBD

NHL HOCKEY

10 p.m.

NBCSN – Chicago at Phoenix

PREP BASKETBALL

5 p.m.

ESPN – New Hampton (N.H.) Prep vs. Huntington (W.Va.) Prep, at Springfield, Mass.

TENNIS

11 a.m.

ESPN2 – Australian Open, fourth round, at Melbourne, Australia (same-day tape)

9 p.m.

ESPN2 – Australian Open, fourth round, at Melbourne, Australia

3:30 a.m.

ESPN2 – Australian Open, fourth round, at Melbourne, Australia

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

1 p.m.

FSN – Iowa St. at Oklahoma St.

3 p.m.

ESPN2 – Maryland at Georgia Tech

FSN – UAB at UTEP

5 p.m.

ESPN2 – Texas A&M at Georgia