iOS app Android app More

TV SportsWatch

stumbleupon: TV SportsWatch   digg: US Works With Sudan Government Suspected Of Aiding Genocide   reddit: TV SportsWatch   del.icio.us: TV SportsWatch

The Associated Press | March 15, 2013 01:21 PM EST | AP

Compare other versions »

All Times EDT

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts.

Saturday, March 16

AUTO RACING

9 a.m.

SPEED – NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Food City 500, at Bristol, Tenn.

10:30 a.m.

SPEED – American Le Mans Series, 12 Hours of Sebring, start of race, at Sebring, Fla.

Noon

SPEED – NASCAR, Sprint Cup, "Happy Hour Series," final practice for Food City 500, at Bristol, Tenn.

1 p.m.

SPEED – American Le Mans Series, 12 Hours of Sebring, at Sebring, Fla.

2 p.m.

ESPN2 – NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Jeff Foxworthy's Grit Chips 300, at Bristol, Tenn.

10:30 p.m.

SPEED – American Le Mans Series, 12 Hours of Sebring, end of race, at Sebring, Fla. (same-day tape)

1:30 a.m.

ESPN2 – NHRA, qualifying for Gatornationals, at Gainesville, Fla. (delayed tape)

NBCSN – Formula One, Australian Grand Prix, at Melbourne, Australia

BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB – World Baseball Classic, second round, Puerto Rico-United States winner vs. Dominican Republic, at Miami

BOXING

10:15 p.m.

HBO – Welterweights, Jessie Vargas (21-0-0) vs. Wale Omotoso (23-0-0); champion Timothy Bradley Jr. (29-0-0) vs. Ruslan Provodnikov (22-1-0), for WBO welterweight title, at Carson, Calif.

GOLF

9 a.m.

TGC – European PGA Tour, Avantha Masters, third round, at Delhi, India (same-day tape)

1 p.m.

TGC – PGA Tour, Tampa Bay Classic, third round, at Tampa Bay, Fla.

3 p.m.

NBC – PGA Tour, Tampa Bay Classic, third round, at Tampa Bay, Fla.

4 p.m.

TGC – LPGA, Founders Cup, third round, at Phoenix

7:30 p.m.

TGC – Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, second round, at Newport Beach, Calif. (same-day tape)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

4 p.m.

WGN – Preseason, Chicago Cubs vs. Kansas City, at Mesa, Ariz.

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11:30 a.m.

CBS – Conference USA, championship, Southern Miss.-UTEP winner vs. Memphis-Tulsa winner, at Tulsa, Okla.

ESPN2 – America East Conference, championship, Albany (NY) at Vermont

1 p.m.

ABC – Southeastern Conference, semifinal, Florida-LSU winner vs. Alabama-Tennessee winner, at Nashville, Tenn.

ESPN – Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, Miami-Boston College winner vs. Virginia-N.C. State winner, at Greensboro, N.C.

1:40 p.m.

CBS – Big Ten Conference, semifinal, Indiana-Illinois winner vs. Wisconsin-Michigan winner, at Chicago

3 p.m.

ABC – Southeastern Conference, semifinal, Kentucky-Vanderbilt winner vs. Mississippi-Missouri winner, at Nashville, Tenn.

ESPN – Atlantic Coast Conference, semifinal, Duke-Maryland winner vs. North Carolina-Florida St.-Clemson winner, at Greensboro, N.C.

4 p.m.

CBS – Big Ten Conference, semifinal, Ohio State-Nebraska winner vs. Michigan St.-Iowa winner, at Chicago

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 – Southwestern Athletic Conference, championship, Jackson St.-Prairie View winner vs. Texas Southern-Alabama A&M winner, at Garland, Texas

6 p.m.

CBS – Mountain West Conference, championship, New Mexico-San Diego St. winner vs. UNLV-Colorado St. winner, at Las Vegas

ESPN – Big 12 Conference, championship, Iowa St.-Kansas winner vs. Kansas State-Oklahoma St. winner,at Kansas City, Mo.

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 – Mid-American Conference, championship, Akron-Kent St. winner vs. Ohio-Western Michigan winner, at Cleveland

8:30 p.m.

ESPN – Big East Conference, championship, Georgetown-Syracuse winner vs. Louisville-Notre Dame winner, at New York

ESPN2 – Southland Conference, championship, Stephen F. Austin-SE Louisiana winner vs. Northwestern St.-Sam Houston St. winner, at Katy, Texas

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2 – Big West Conference, championship, Long Beach St.-UC Irvine winner vs. Pacific-Cal Poly winner, at Anaheim, Calif.

11 p.m.

ESPN – Pac-12 Conference, championship, UCLA-Arizona winner vs. Utah-Oregon winner, at Las Vegas

MOTORSPORTS

7:30 p.m.

SPEED – Supercross, at Indianapolis

SOCCER

8:30 a.m.

ESPN2 – Premier League, Manchester City at Everton

12:30 p.m.

NBC – MLS, D.C. United at New York

3 p.m.

NBCSN – MLS, Chicago at Kansas City

8 p.m.

NBCSN – MLS, Portland at Seattle

Sunday, March 17

AUTO RACING

7 p.m.

ESPN2 – NHRA, Gatornationals, at Gainesville, Fla. (same-day tape)

12:30 p.m.

FOX – NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Food City 500, at Bristol, Tenn.

BASEBALL

9 p.m.

MLB – World Baseball Classic, semifinal, teams TBD, at San Francisco

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Noon

FSN – East Carolina at UAB

GOLF

9 a.m.

TGC – European PGA Tour, Avantha Masters, final round, at Delhi, India (same-day tape)

1 p.m.

TGC – PGA Tour, Tampa Bay Classic, final round, at Tampa Bay, Fla.

3 p.m.

NBC – PGA Tour, Tampa Bay Classic, final round, at Tampa Bay, Fla.

4 p.m.

TGC – LPGA, Founders Cup, final round, at Phoenix

7:30 p.m.

TGC – Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, final round, at Newport Beach, Calif. (same-day tape)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

4 p.m.

WGN – Preseason, Chicago Cubs vs. Oakland, at Phoenix

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

1 p.m.

ABC – Southeastern Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Nashville, Tenn.

CBS – Atlantic 10 Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

ESPN – Atlantic Coast Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Greensboro, N.C.

3:30 p.m.

CBS – Big Ten Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Chicago

6 p.m.

CBS – NCAA Division I tournament, Selection Show, at Indianapolis

NBA BASKETBALL

3:30 p.m.

ABC – New York at L.A. Clippers

NHL HOCKEY

12:30 p.m.

NBC – Boston at Pittsburgh

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN – Buffalo at Washington

SOCCER

1 p.m.

ESPN2 – MLS, Houston at Dallas

TENNIS

3 p.m.

ESPN2 – ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, men's and women's championships, at Indian Wells, Calif.

Copyright 2013 World Features Syndicate, Inc.