iOS app Android app More

NCAA Division III Football Playoff Glance

stumbleupon: NCAA Division III Football Playoff Glance   digg: US Works With Sudan Government Suspected Of Aiding Genocide   reddit: NCAA Division III Football Playoff Glance   del.icio.us: NCAA Division III Football Playoff Glance

The Associated Press | November 17, 2013 09:56 PM EST | AP


Washington & Jefferson (8-2) at Mount Union (10-0), Noon

Lebanon Valley (8-2) at Wittenberg (9-1), Noon

Framingham State (9-1) at Ithaca (8-2), Noon

Wesley (8-2) at Johns Hopkins (10-0), Noon

Washington (Mo.) (8-2) at Franklin (7-3), Noon

Maryville (Tenn.) (8-2) at Hampden-Sydney (8-2), Noon

Gallaudet (9-1) at Hobart (9-0), Noon

St. John Fisher (8-2) at John Carroll (9-1), Noon

Endicott (8-2) at Rowan (8-2), Noon

Albion (8-2) at North Central (Ill.) (10-0), 1 p.m.

Concordia (Wis.) (8-2) at Wisconsin-Platteville (9-1), 1 p.m.

Wartburg (8-2) at Illinois Wesleyan (9-1), 1 p.m.

St. Scholastica (9-1) at Bethel (Minn.) (10-0), 1 p.m.

St. Norbert (8-2) at Wisconsin-Whitewater (10-0), 1 p.m.

Redlands (7-2) at Mary Hardin-Baylor (10-0), 1 p.m.

Pacific Lutheran (8-1) at Linfield (9-0), 3 p.m.

Washington & Jefferson-Mount Union winner vs. Lebanon Valley-Wittenberg winner

Framingham State-Ithaca winner vs. Wesley-Johns Hopkins winner

Albion-North Central (Ill.) winner vs. Concordia (Wis.)-Wisconsin-Platteville winner

Wartburg-Illinois Wesleyan winner vs. St. Scholastica-Bethel (Minn.) winner

St. Norbert-Wisconsin-Whitewater winner vs. Washington (Mo.)-Franklin winner

Maryville (Tenn.)-Hampden-Sydney winner vs. Pacific Lutheran-Linfield winner

Gallaudet-Hobart winner vs. St. John Fisher-John Carroll winner

Endicott-Rowan winner vs. Redlands-Mary Hardin-Baylor winner

Washington & Jefferson-Mount Union-Lebanon Valley-Wittenberg winner vs. Framingham State-Ithaca-Wesley-Johns Hopkins winner

Albion-North Central (Ill.) winner vs. Concordia (Wis.)-Wisconsin-Platteville winner vs. Wartburg-Illinois Wesleyan-St. Scholastica-Bethel (Minn.) winner

St. Norbert-Wisconsin-Whitewater-Washington (Mo.)-Franklin winner vs. Maryville (Tenn.)-Hampden-Sydney-Pacific Lutheran-Linfield winner

Gallaudet-Hobart-St. John Fisher-John Carroll winner vs. Endicott-Rowan-Redlands-Mary Hardin-Baylor winner

TBD

TBD, 7 p.m.