iOS app Android app More

Fight Schedule

stumbleupon: Fight Schedule   digg: US Works With Sudan Government Suspected Of Aiding Genocide   reddit: Fight Schedule   del.icio.us: Fight Schedule

The Associated Press | December 6, 2013 08:19 AM EST | AP


At Porsche Arena, Stuttgart, Germany, Darren Barker vs. Felix Sturm, 12, for Barker's IBF middleweight title.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Devon Alexander vs. Shawn Porter, 12, for Alexander's IBF welterweight title; Erislandy Lara vs. Austin Trout, 12, for tha vacant WBA World junior middleweight title; Sakio Bika vs. Anthony Dirrell, 12, for Bika's WBC super middleweight title; Paulie Malignaggi vs. Zab Judah, 12, welterweights.

At Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City (HBO), Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Joseph Agbeko, 12, for Rigondeaux's WBA Super World and WBO super bantamweight titles; Glen Tapia vs. James Kirkland, 10, middleweights; Matthew Macklin vs. Willie Nelson, 10, middleweights.

At Sydney, Australia, Martin Murray vs. Garth Wood, 12, for the interim WBA World middleweight title.

At Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, Calif. (FS1), Josesito Lopez vs. Mike Arnaoutis, 10, welterweights; Francisco Vargas vs. Jerry Belmontes, 12, for Vargas' NABF/WBO Intercontinental super featherweight title.

At Neubrandenburg, Germany, Juergen Braehmer vs. Marcus Oliveira, 12, for the vacant WBA World light heavyweight title.

At the Alamodome, San Antonio (SHO), Adrien Broner vs. Marcos Rene Maidana, 12, for Broner's WBA World welterweight title; Keith Thurman vs. Jesus Soto Karass, 12, for Thurman's interim WBA World welterweight title; Leo Santa Cruz vs. Cesar Seda, 12, for Santa Cruz's WBC super bantamweight title; Beibut Shumenov vs. Tamas Kovacs, 12, for Shumenov's WBA Super World and IBA light heavyweight titles.

At Elche, Spain, Kiko Martinez vs. Jeffrey Mathebula, 12, for Martinez's IBF junior featherweight title.

At Leeds, England, Stuart Hall vs. Vusi Malinga, 12, for the vacant IBF bantamweight title.

At Tokyo, Takashi Uchiyama vs. Daiki Kaneko, 12, for Uchiyama's WBA World super featherweight title; Takashi Miura vs. Dante Jardon, 12, for Miura's WBC super featherweight title.

At Osaka, Japan, Kazuto Ioka vs. Felix Alvarado, 12, for Ioka's WBA World junior flyweght title.

At Target Center, Minneapolis (ESPN2), Argenis Mendez vs. Rances Barthelemy, 12, for Mendez's IBF super featherweight title; Caleb Truax vs. Derek Ennis, 10, middleweights.

At Perwez, Belgium, Alexander Miskirtchian vs. Sofiane Takoucht, 12, IBF featherweight eliminator.

At Montreal (HBO), Jean Pascal vs. Lucian Bute, 12, light heavyweights.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (FS1), Victor Ortiz vs. Luis Collazo, 10, welterweights.