iOS app Android app More

Thursday's Winter Olympic Medalists

stumbleupon: Thursday's Winter Olympic Medalists   digg: US Works With Sudan Government Suspected Of Aiding Genocide   reddit: Thursday's Winter Olympic Medalists   del.icio.us: Thursday's Winter Olympic Medalists

The Associated Press | February 20, 2014 03:23 PM EST | AP

Compare other versions »

GOLD_Canada (Jennifer Jones, Kaitlyn Lawes, Jill Officer, Dawn McEwen, Kirsten Wall)

SILVER_Sweden (Maria Prytz, Christina Bertrup, Maria Wennerstroem, Margaretha Sigfridsson, Agnes Knochenhauer)

BRONZE_Britain (Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Claire Hamilton, Lauren Gray)

___

GOLD_Adelina Sotnikova, Russia

SILVER_Kim Yuna, South Korea

BRONZE_Carolina Kostner, Italy

___

GOLD_Jean Frederic Chapuis, France

SILVER_Arnaud Bovolenta, France

BRONZE_Jonathan Midol, France

GOLD_Maddie Bowman, South Lake Tahoe, Calif.

SILVER_Marie Martinod, France

BRONZE_Ayana Onozuka, Japan

___

GOLD_Canada (Shannon Szabados, Meghan Agosta, Jocelyne Larocque, Lauriane Rougeau, Rebecca Johnston, Laura Fortino, Jennifer Wakefield, Gillian Apps, Meaghan Mikkelson, Caroline Ouellette, Melodie Daoust, Jayna Hefford, Catherine Ward, Brianne Jenner, Haley Irwin, Hayley Wickenheiser, Natalie Spooner, Tara Watchorn, Marie-Philip Poulin, Genevieve Lacasse, Charline Labonte)

SILVER_United States (Lee Stecklein, Monique Lamoureux, Megan Bozek, Meghan Duggan, Julie Chu, Brianna Decker, Anne Schleper, Kelli Stack, Jocelyne Lamoureux, Lindsey Fry, Gigi Marvin, Hilary Knight, Kacey Bellamy, Michelle Picard, Josephine Pucci, Alex Carpenter, Kendall Coyne, Amanda Kessel, Brianne McLaughlin-Bittle, Molly Schaus, Jessie Vetter)

BRONZE_Switzerland (Janine Alder, Katrin Nabholz, Sarah Forster, Julia Marty, Lara Stalder, Stefanie Marty, Nicole Bullo, Angela Frautschi, Sara Benz, Evelina Raselli, Nina Waidacher, Jessica Lutz, Laura Benz, Livia Altmann, Alina Muller, Sophie Anthamatten, Florence Schelling, Romy Eggimann, Anja Stiefel, Phoebe Stanz, Sandra Thalmann)

___

GOLD_Norway (Magnus Hovdal Moan, Haavard Klemetsen, Magnus Krog, Joergen Graabak)

SILVER_Germany (Eric Frenzel, Bjoern Kircheisen, Johannes Rydzek, Fabian Riessle)

BRONZE_Austria (Lukas Klapfer, Christoph Bieler, Bernhard Gruber, Mario Stecher)