iOS app Android app More

Conference Tournament Glances

stumbleupon: Conference Tournament Glances   digg: US Works With Sudan Government Suspected Of Aiding Genocide   reddit: Conference Tournament Glances   del.icio.us: Conference Tournament Glances

The Associated Press | March 8, 2014 04:51 PM EST | AP

Compare other versions »

Vermont 77, New Hampshire 60

Albany (N.Y.) 86, UMBC 56

Stony Brook vs. Maine, 6 p.m.

Hartford vs. Binghamton, 8:30 p.m.

Vermont vs. Albany (N.Y.)-UMBC winner, 5 p.m.

Stony Brook-Maine winner vs. Hartford-Binghamton winner, 7:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 11:30 a.m.

Mercer 85, Jacksonville 64

Florida Gulf Coast 77, Stetson 55

South Carolina-Upstate 80, North Florida 74

ETSU 89, Lipscomb 88, 2OT

Florida Gulf Coast 69, ETSU 64

Mercer 78, South Carolina-Upstate 75, 2OT

Mercer at Florida Gulf Coast, 2 p.m.

Winthrop 77, Liberty 65

Radford 78, Presbyterian 73

Charleston Southern 81, Campbell 71

Gardner-Webb 81, Longwood 65

Winthrop 62, High Point 60

UNC Asheville 96, Radford 87

Coastal Carolina 73, Charleston Southern 68, 2OT

VMI 90, Gardner-Webb 77

Winthrop 80, UNC Asheville 79

Coastal Carolina 66, VMI 62

Winthrop vs. Coastal Carolina, Noon

Hofstra 78, UNC Wilmington 70

Delaware 87, Hofstra 76

Drexel vs. Northeastern, 2:30 p.m.

Towson vs. James Madison, 6 p.m.

William & Mary vs. College of Charleston, 8:30 p.m.

Delaware vs. Drexel-Northeastern winner, 2:30 p.m.

Towson-James Madison winner vs. William & Mary-College of Charleston winner, 5 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

North Texas vs. Rice, 5:30 p.m.

FAU vs. Marshall, 8 p.m.

East Carolina vs. UTSA, 10:30 p.m.

Tulane vs. North Texas-Rice winner, 2 p.m.

Old Dominion vs. FAU-Marshall winner, 4:30 p.m.

UTEP vs. East Carolina-UTSA winner, 8 p.m.

UAB vs. Charlotte, 10:30 p.m.

Tulsa vs. Tulane_North Texas-Rice winner, 2 p.m.

Middle Tennessee vs. Old Dominion_FAU-Marshall winner, 4:30 p.m.

Southern Miss. vs. UTEP_East Carolina-UTSA winner, 8 p.m.

Louisiana Tech vs. UAB-Charlotte winner, 10:30 p.m.

Tulsa_Tulane_North Texas-Rice winner vs. Middle Tennessee_Old Dominion_FAU-Marshall winner, 4 p.m.

Southern Miss._UTEP_East Carolina-UTSA winner vs. Louisiana Tech_UAB-Charlotte winner, 6:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 11:35 a.m.

Oakland 96, Youngstown State 92, OT

Valparaiso 73, Illinois-Chicago 63

Milwaukee 83, Detroit 73

Wright State 73, Oakland 57

Milwaukee 74, Valparaiso 57

Cleveland State vs. Wright State, 7 p.m.

Green Bay vs. Milwaukee, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Rider 71, Monmouth (N.J.) 60

Saint Peter's 65, Fairfield 62, OT

Marist 66, Niagara 62

Iona 94, Rider 71

Canisius 71, Siena 65

Manhattan vs. Saint Peter's, 6:30 p.m.

Quinnipiac vs. Marist, 9 p.m.

Iona vs. Canisius, 4:30 p.m.

Manhattan-Saint Peter's winner vs. Quinnipiac-Marist winner, 7 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Norfolk State vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Savannah State vs. South Carolina State, 9 p.m.

Howard vs. North Carolina A&T, 4 p.m.

Coppin State vs. Bethune-Cookman, 6:30 p.m.

Florida A&M vs. Delaware State, 9 p.m.

North Carolina Central vs. Howard-North Carolina A&T winner, 6 p.m.

Hampton vs. Coppin State-Bethune-Cookman winner, 8:30 p.m.

Morgan State vs. Florida A&M-Delaware State winner, 6 p.m.

Norfolk State-Maryland-Eastern Shore winner vs. Savannah State-South Carolina State winner, 8:30 p.m.

North Carolina Central_Howard-North Carolina A&T winner vs. Norfolk State-Maryland-Eastern Shore_Savannah State-South Carolina State winner, 6 p.m.

Hampton_Coppin State-Bethune-Cookman winner vs. Morgan State_Florida A&M-Delaware State winner, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Evansville 69, Drake 61

Loyola of Chicago 74, Bradley 72

Wichita State 80, Evansville 58

Missouri State 53, Illinois State 48

Indiana State 75, Loyola of Chicago 62

Southern Illinois 63, Northern Iowa 58

Wichita State 67, Missouri State 42

Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois, 5:05 p.m.

Wichita State vs. Indiana State-Southern Illinois winner, 2:05 p.m.

Robert Morris 60, Fairleigh Dickinson 53

Wagner 83, CCSU 59

St. Francis (Pa.) 55, Bryant 54

Mount St. Mary's 72, St. Francis (N.Y.) 71

Mount St. Mary's 77, Wagner 72

Robert Morris 60, St. Francis (Pa.) 57

Mount St. Mary's vs. Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

Tennessee Tech 74, SIU Edwardsville 67

Southeast Missouri 79, Eastern Illinois 61

Morehead State 76, Tennessee Tech 61

Eastern Kentucky 84, Southeast Missouri 76

Belmont 86, Morehead State 63

Eastern Kentucky 86, Murray State 83

Belmont vs. Eastern Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Colgate 57, Navy 51

Lafayette 84, Loyola (Md.) 71

Boston University 91, Lafayette 54

Army 72, Bucknell 71

Holy Cross 54, Lehigh 48

American 59, Colgate 50

Army at Boston University, 3:30 p.m.

Holy Cross at American, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

Samford 70, Appalachian State 56

Georgia Southern 65, Furman 50

The Citadel 86, UNC Greensboro 76

Davidson 77, Samford 54

Western Carolina 66, Elon 64

Chattanooga vs. Georgia Southern, 6 p.m.

Wofford vs. The Citadel, 8:30 p.m.

Davidson vs. Western Carolina, 6 p.m.

Chattanooga-Georgia Southern winner vs. Wofford-The Citadel winner, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

IPFW vs. IUPUI, 7 p.m.

Denver vs. South Dakota, 7 p.m.

South Dakota State vs. Western Illinois, 9:30 p.m.

North Dakota State vs. Denver-South Dakota winner, 7 p.m.

IPFW-IUPUI winner vs. South Dakota State-Western Illinois winner, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Loyola Marymount 67, Portland 64

Santa Clara 81, Pacific 64

San Francisco vs. San Diego, 3 p.m.

BYU vs. Loyola Marymount, 5:30 p.m.

Gonzaga vs. Santa Clara, 9 p.m.

Saint Mary's vs. Pepperdine, 11:30 p.m.

San Francisco-San Diego winner vs. BYU-Loyola Marymount winner, 9 p.m.

Gonzaga-Santa Clara winner vs. Saint Mary's-Pepperdine winner, 11:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.