iOS app Android app More

Women's Conference Tournament Glances

stumbleupon: Women's Conference Tournament Glances   digg: US Works With Sudan Government Suspected Of Aiding Genocide   reddit: Women's Conference Tournament Glances   del.icio.us: Women's Conference Tournament Glances

The Associated Press | March 9, 2014 11:09 PM EST | AP

Compare other versions »

Stony Brook 61, UMBC 49

New Hampshire 85, Vermont 79

Albany (N.Y.) 77, Binghamton 59

Hartford 63, Maine 62, OT

Albany (N.Y.) 65, Hartford 51

Stony Brook 79, New Hampshire 59

Albany (N.Y.) vs. Stony Brook, 4 p.m.

Cincinnati 54, UCF 52

Houston 73, Memphis 67

Rutgers 68, SMU 49

UConn 72, Cincinnati 42

Louisville 88, Houston 43

South Florida 72, Temple 44

UConn 83, Rutgers 57

Louisville 60, South Florida 56

UConn vs. Louisville, 7 p.m.

Clemson 69, Virginia Tech 56

Virginia 74, Boston College 59

Wake Forest 72, Pittsburgh 58

Syracuse 63, Clemson 53

Florida State 72, Miami 67, OT

Georgia Tech 77, Virginia 76

North Carolina 69, Wake Forest 65

N.C. State 79, Syracuse 63

Notre Dame 83, Florida State 57

Duke 82, Georgia Tech 52

North Carolina 73, Maryland 70

Notre Dame 83, N.C. State 48

Duke 66, North Carolina 61

Notre Dame 69, Duke 53

Lipscomb at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Kennesaw State at Stetson, 7 p.m.

ETSU at South Carolina-Upstate, 7 p.m.

Mercer at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast-Lipscomb winner vs. Jacksonville-Mercer winner, TBA

Stetson-Kennesaw State winner vs. South Carolina-Upstate-ETSU winner, TBA

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

George Mason 85, UMass 75, OT

VCU 61, Richmond 52

Saint Joseph's 89, George Mason 55

La Salle 65, Saint Louis 56

Duquesne 61, Rhode Island 53

Dayton 62, VCU 61

George Washington 82, Saint Joseph's 79, OT

St. Bonaventure 54, La Salle 42

Fordham 45, Duquesne 41

Dayton 89, George Washington 68

Fordham 73, St. Bonaventure 32

Fordham 63, Dayton 51

Seton Hall 88, Providence 79

Georgetown 56, Xavier 37

St. John's 66, Seton Hall 60

Creighton 61, Butler 52

DePaul 78, Georgetown 54

Villanova vs. Marquette, 9:30 p.m.

St. John's vs. Creighton, 4 p.m.

DePaul vs. Villanova-Marquette winner, 6:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Southern Utah vs. Sacramento State, 3:30 p.m.

Montana vs. Montana State, 6 p.m.

Eastern Washington vs. Idaho State, 8:30 p.m.

Highest-remaining seed vs. second-highest remaining seed

North Dakota vs. lowest-remaining seed

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

UNC Asheville 43, Radford 42

Presbyterian 54, Longwood 40

Coastal Carolina 106, Charleston Southern 71

High Point 79, UNC Asheville 69

Campbell 63, Gardner-Webb 46

Liberty 67, Presbyterian 42

Winthrop 77, Coastal Carolina 58

High Point 73, Campbell 69

Winthrop 65, Liberty 59

Winthrop 87, High Point 74

Ohio State 86, Northwestern 77

Iowa 81, Illinois 62

Michigan 82, Indiana 57

Minnesota 74, Wisconsin 68, OT

Ohio State 99, Penn State 82

Iowa 87, Purdue 80

Michigan State 61, Michigan 58

Nebraska 80, Minnesota 67

Iowa 77, Ohio State 73

Nebraska 86, Michigan State 58

Nebraska 72, Iowa 65

Kansas 87, Kansas State 84, OT

TCU 75, Texas Tech 59

Oklahoma State 67, Iowa State 57

Baylor 81, Kansas 47

West Virginia 67, TCU 59

Texas 82, Oklahoma 72

Baylor 65, Oklahoma State 61

West Virginia 67, Texas 60

Baylor vs. West Virginia, 9 p.m.

UC Davis vs. UC Santa Barbara, 9 p.m.

Long Beach State vs. Cal State Fullerton, 11:30 p.m.

Hawaii vs. lower-seeded first-round winner, 9 p.m.

UC Irvine vs. higher-seeded first-round winner, 11:30 p.m.

Cal State Northridge vs. lower-seeded second-round winner, 3 p.m.

Cal Poly vs. higher-seeded second-round winner, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

William & Mary vs. UNC Wilmington, 2 p.m.

James Madison vs. William & Mary-UNC Wilmington winner, Noon

Drexel vs. Hofstra, 2:30 p.m.

Delaware vs. Northeastern, 5 p.m.

College of Charleston vs. Towson, 7:30 p.m.

James Madison_William & Mary-UNC Wilmington winner vs. Drexel-Hofstra winner, Noon

Delaware-Northeastern winner vs. College of Charleston-Towson winner, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, Noon

FAU vs. Marshall, 1 p.m.

Rice vs. FIU, 3:30 p.m.

North Texas vs. Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.

Tulsa vs. UTSA, 9:30 p.m.

UAB vs. FAU-Marshall winner, 1 p.m.

East Carolina vs. Rice-FIU winner, 3:30 p.m.

Charlotte vs. North Texas-Louisiana Tech winner, 7 p.m.

Old Dominion vs. Tulsa-UTSA winner, 9:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee vs. UAB_FAU-Marshall winner, 1 p.m.

Tulane vs. East Carolina_Rice-FIU winner, 3:30 p.m.

UTEP vs. Charlotte_North Texas-Louisiana Tech winner, 7 p.m.

Southern Miss. vs. Old Dominion_Tulsa-UTSA winner, 9:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee_UAB_FAU-Marshall winner vs. Tulane_East Carolina_Rice-FIU winner, 11 a.m.

UTEP_Charlotte_North Texas-Louisiana Tech winner vs. Southern Miss._Old Dominion_Tulsa-UTSA winner, 1:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Valparaiso at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Wright State, 7 p.m.

Oakland at Youngstown State, 7 p.m.

Detroit-Valparaiso winner at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

Cleveland State at Illinois-Chicago, 8 p.m.

Green Bay_Detroit-Valparaiso winner vs. Illinois-Chicago-Cleveland State winner, TBA

Wright State-Milwaukee winner vs. Youngstown State-Oakland winner, TBA

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Monmouth (N.J.) 66, Niagara 62

Siena 87, Manhattan 66

Rider 64, Saint Peter's 55

Iona 71, Monmouth (N.J.) 56

Quinnipiac 72, Canisius 61

Marist 87, Siena 65

Rider 63, Fairfield 57

Quinnipiac 79, Iona 68

Marist 70, Rider 59

Quinnipiac vs. Marist, 2 p.m.

Northern Illinois at Eastern Michigan, 5 p.m.

Kent State at Ball State, 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Western Michigan, 7 p.m.

Ohio at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Northern Illinois-Eastern Michigan winner vs. Kent State-Ball State winner, Noon

Miami (Ohio)-Western Michigan winner vs. Ohio-Toledo winner, 2:30 p.m.

Buffalo vs. Northern Illinois-Eastern Michigan_Kent State-Ball State winner, Noon

Akron vs. Miami (Ohio)-Western Michigan_Ohio-Toledo winner, 2:30 p.m.

Bowling Green vs. Buffalo_Northern Illinois-Eastern Michigan_Kent State-Ball State winner, Noon

Central Michigan vs. Akron_Miami (Ohio)-Western Michigan_Ohio-Toledo winner, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Florida A&M vs. Delaware State, 11 a.m.

Savannah State vs. Morgan State, 1:30 p.m.

Norfolk State vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore, 4 p.m.

Howard vs. North Carolina Central, 11 a.m.

Bethune-Cookman vs. South Carolina State, 1:30 p.m.

Hampton vs. Howard-North Carolina Central winner, Noon

North Carolina A&T vs. Bethune-Cookman-South Carolina State winner, 2:30 p.m.

Coppin State vs. Norfolk State-Maryland-Eastern Shore winner, Noon

Florida A&M-Delaware State winner vs. Savannah State-Morgan State winner, 2:30 p.m.

Hampton_Howard-North Carolina Central winner vs. Florida A&M-Delaware State_Savannah State-Morgan State winner, Noon

North Carolina A&T_Bethune-Cookman-South Carolina State winner vs. Coppin State_Norfolk State-Maryland-Eastern Shore winner, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago vs. Bradley, 5 p.m.Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois, 8 p.m.

Indiana State vs. Loyola of Chicago-Bradley winner, 1 p.m.

Evansville vs. Drake, 3:30 p.m.

Wichita State vs. Missouri State-Southern Illinois winner, 7 p.m.

Northern Iowa vs. Illinois State, 9:30 p.m.

Indiana State_Loyola of Chicago-Bradley winner vs. Evansville-Drake winner, 2:30 p.m.

Wichita State_Missouri State-Southern Illinois winner vs. Northern Iowa-Illinois State winner, 5 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Utah State vs. New Mexico, 5 p.m.

UNLV vs. San Jose State, 7:30 p.m.

San Diego State vs. Air Force, 10 p.m.

Colorado State vs. Utah State-New Mexico winner, 3 p.m.

Boise State vs. Wyoming, 5:30 p.m.

Fresno State vs. UNLV-San Jose State winner, 9 p.m.

Nevada vs. San Diego State-Air Force winner, 11:30 p.m.

Colorado State_Utah State-New Mexico winner vs. Boise State-Wyoming winner, 3 p.m.

Fresno State_UNLV-San Jose State winner vs. Nevada_San Diego State-Air Force winner, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.

Mount St. Mary's 75, Wagner 66

Robert Morris 65, LIU 49

St. Francis (Pa.) 132, Sacred Heart 124, 2OT

Bryant 58, St. Francis (N.Y.) 53

Bryant at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Mount St. Mary's, 7 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Eastern Kentucky 73, Eastern Illinois 52

Jacksonville State 71, SIU Edwardsville 59

Eastern Kentucky 79, Tennessee State 75

Jacksonville State 57, Tennessee Tech 56

UT Martin 97, Eastern Kentucky 45

Belmont 65, Jacksonville State 50

UT Martin 78, Belmont 66

Colorado 76, UCLA 65

Southern Cal 59, Arizona 54

Washington State 107, Oregon 100

Utah 65, Washington 53

Stanford 69, Colorado 54

Southern Cal 59, Arizona State 57

Washington State 91, California 83

Oregon State 50, Utah 35

Southern Cal 72, Stanford 68

Oregon State 70, Washington State 60

Southern Cal 71, Oregon State 62

Boston University 40, Loyola (Md.) 35

Lehigh 59, Colgate 49

Navy 84, Lehigh 54

American 51, Lafayette 49

Holy Cross 79, Bucknell 66

Army 49, Boston University 45

Holy Cross at Navy, 7 p.m.

American at Army, 7 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Mississippi State 73, Missouri 70

Mississippi 63, Arkansas 62

Georgia 53, Vanderbilt 43

Florida 71, Mississippi State 67

LSU 78, Alabama 65

Auburn 70, Mississippi 54

South Carolina 67, Georgia 48

Kentucky 75, Florida 70

Tennessee 77, LSU 65

Texas A&M 86, Auburn 54

Kentucky 68, South Carolina 58

Tennessee 86, Texas A&M 77

Tennessee 71, Kentucky 70

Georgia Southern 75, Wofford 62

Western Carolina 77, UNC Greensboro 60

Chattanooga 66, Georgia Southern 57

Elon 59, Appalachian State 56

Western Carolina 75, Furman 70

Davidson 55, Samford 42

Chattanooga 77, Elon 44

Davidson 74, Western Carolina 67

Chattanooga vs. Davidson, 5 p.m.

Nicholls State vs. Oral Roberts, Noon

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. McNeese State, 2:30 p.m.

Northwestern State vs. Nicholls State-Oral Roberts winner, Noon

Central Arkansas vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi-McNeese State winner, 2:30 p.m.

Lamar vs. Northwestern State_Nicholls State-Oral Roberts winner, 1 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin vs. Central Arkansas_Texas A&M-Corpus Christi-McNeese State winner, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Grambling State vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff, 11 a.m.

Alcorn State vs. Alabama A&M, 6:30 p.m.

Texas Southern vs. Grambling State-Arkansas-Pine Bluff winner, 11 a.m.

Southern University vs. Alcorn State-Alabama A&M winner, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson State vs. MVSU, 11 a.m.

Prairie View vs. Alabama State, 6:30 p.m.

Texas Southern_Grambling State-Arkansas-Pine Bluff winner vs. Jackson State-MVSU winner, 1 p.m.

Southern University_Alcorn State-Alabama A&M winner vs. Prairie View-Alabama State winner, 7 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

IUPUI 72, North Dakota State 64

South Dakota 96, Western Illinois 94

Denver 79, IPFW 73

South Dakota State vs. South Dakota, 1 p.m.

IUPUI vs. Denver, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Arkansas State vs. Louisiana-Monroe, 1 p.m.

Texas State vs. Georgia State, 3:30 p.m.

Western Kentucky vs. Louisiana-Lafayette, 7 p.m.

UALR vs. Troy, 9:30 p.m.

Arkansas State-Louisiana-Monroe winner vs. Texas State-. Georgia State, 1 p.m.

Western Kentucky-Louisiana-Lafayette winner vs. UALR-Troy winner, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Pepperdine 80, Santa Clara 74

San Francisco 63, Loyola Marymount 62

Pacific 84, Portland 72

BYU 77, Pepperdine 51

Gonzaga 81, San Francisco 68

Saint Mary's 60, San Diego 58

Gonzaga vs. Saint Mary's, 3 p.m.

BYU vs. Pacific, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Idaho vs. Chicago State, 3 p.m.

Texas-Pan American vs. New Mexico State, 5:30 p.m.

Seattle vs. UMKC, 9 p.m.

Cal State Bakersfield vs. Utah Valley, 11:30 p.m.

Idaho-Chicago State winner vs. Texas-Pan American-New Mexico State winner, 3 p.m.

Seattle-UMKC winner vs. Cal State Bakersfield-Utah Valley winner, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.