iOS app Android app More

NCAA Men's Div. II Basketball Tournament Glance

stumbleupon: NCAA Men's Div. II Basketball Tournament Glance   digg: US Works With Sudan Government Suspected Of Aiding Genocide   reddit: NCAA Men's Div. II Basketball Tournament Glance   del.icio.us: NCAA Men's Div. II Basketball Tournament Glance

March 15, 2014 10:29 PM EST | AP

Compare other versions »

Cal Poly Pomona 73, Dixie State 65

Cal State Stanislaus 80, Seattle Pacific 72, OT

Cal State Chico 77, California Baptist 71

Cal State Bernardino 79, Chaminade 78

Saint Anselm 73, Le Moyne 62

Bloomfield 59, New Haven 57

Southern Connecticut State 89, Bridgeport 73

Philadelphia vs. Franklin Pierce, 8:30 p.m.

Missouri Southern State 80, Fort Hays State 69

Central Missouri 56, Arkansas Tech 44

Minnesota State Mankato 97, Harding 56

Northwest Missouri State 98, Winona State 77

Delta State 82, Barry 77

Saint Leo 75, West Alabama 67

Tuskegee 98, Florida Southern 95

North Alabama 72, Tampa 68

Midwestern State 72, Arkansas-Fort Smith 66

Tarleton State 92, Texas A&M-International 56

Metro State 76, Colorado-Colorado Springs 72

Colorado Mines vs. St. Mary's (Texas), 10:30 p.m.

Michigan Tech 75, Southern Indiana 70

Indianapolis 80, Bellarmine 75

Drury 69, Wisconsin-Parkside 64

Findlay vs. Lake Superior State, 9:30 p.m.

Indiana (Pa.) 75, West Chester 68

West Liberty 88, Glenville State 72

East Stroudsburg 99, Livingstone 98

Gannon 66, Charleston (W. Va.) 64

Montevallo 97, Georgia Southwestern 88

Lincoln Memorial 76, Carson-Newman 65

South Carolina Aiken 80, Limestone 54

GRU Augusta 86, Anderson (S.C.) 84

Saint Anselm vs. Bloomfield, 5 p.m.

Southern Connecticut State vs. Philadelphia-Franklin Pierce winner, 7:30 p.m.

Missouri Southern State vs. -Central Missouri, 6 p.m.

Minnesota State Mankato vs. Northwest Missouri State, 8:30 p.m.

Delta State vs. Saint Leo, 5 p.m.

Tuskegee vs. North Alabama, 7:30 p.m.

Midwestern State vs. Tarleton State, 7 p.m.

Metro Stater vs. Colorado Mines-St. Mary's (Texas) winner, 9:30 p.m.

Michigan Tech vs. Indianapolis, 7 p.m.

Drury vs. Findlay-Lake Superior State winner, 9:30 p.m.

Indiana (Pa.) vs. West Liberty, 5 p.m.

East Stroudsburg vs. Gannon, 7:30 p.m.

Montevallo vs. Lincoln Memorial, 5 p.m.

South Carolina Aiken vs. GRU Augusta, 7:30 p.m.

Cal Poly Pomona vs. Cal State Stanislaus, 8 p.m.

Cal State Bernardino vs. Cal State Chico, 10:30 p.m.

TBD, 7 p.m.

TBD, 8 p.m.

TBD, 7 p.m.

TBD, 9 p.m.

TBD, 8 p.m.

TBD, TBA

TBD, 7 p.m.

TBD, 10 p.m.

Game 1, Noon

Game 2, 2:30 p.m.

Game 3, 6 p.m.

Game 4, 8:30 p.m.

Game 1, TBA

Game 2, TBA

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.