iOS app Android app More

Fight Schedule

stumbleupon: Fight Schedule   digg: US Works With Sudan Government Suspected Of Aiding Genocide   reddit: Fight Schedule   del.icio.us: Fight Schedule

The Associated Press | March 27, 2014 11:49 PM EST | AP

Compare other versions »

At 4 Bears Casino & Lodge, New Town, S.D. (ESPN2), "Boxcino" lightweight tournament semifinals: Chris Rudd vs. Petr Petrov; Miguel Gonzalez vs. Fernando Carcamo (8 rounds).

At Berlin, Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. Pawel Kolodziej, 12, for Hernandez's IBF cruiserweight title.

At Newcastle, England, Stuart Hall vs. Martin Ward, 12, for Hall's IBF bantamweight title.

At the Ballroom, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO), Sergey Kovalev vs. Cedric Agnew, 12, for Kovalev's WBO light heavyweight title; Thomas Dulorme vs. Karim Mayfield, 10, for the vacant NABF junior welterweight title; Lionell Thompson vs. Radivoje Kalajdzic, 10, cruiserweights.

At Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, Calif. (FS1), Luis Ortiz vs. Monte Barrett, 10, heavyweights; Gerald Washington vs. Skipp Scott, 10, heavyweights.

At Liacouras Center (NBCSN), Philadelphia, Amir Mansour vs. Steve Cunningham, 10, for the USBA heavyweight title; Curtis Stevens vs. Tureano Johnson, 10, middleweights.

At Stadthalle, Rostock, Germany, Juergen Braehmer vs. Enzo Maccarinelli, 12, for Braehmer's WBA World light heavyweight title; Tyron Zeuge vs. Gheorghe Sabau, 10, super middleweights.

At Chihuahua, Mexico, Marco Antonio Rubio vs. Domenico Spada, 12, for the interim WBC middleweight title.

At Tokyo, Akira Yaegashi vs. Odilon Zaleta, 12, for Yaegashi's WBC flyweight title; Adrian Hernandez vs. Naoya Inoue, 12, for Hernandez's WBC junior flyweight title.

At Las Vegas (ESPN2), Gilberto Ramirez vs. Giovanni Lorenzo, 10, super middleweights.

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (PPV), Timothy Bradley vs. Manny Pacquiao, 12, for Bradley's WBO welterweight title; Raymundo Beltran vs. Roman Martinez, 12, for the vacant WBO-NABF lightweight title; Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Jessie Vargas, 12, for Allakhverdiev's WBA-IBO junior welterweight title; Bryan Vasquez vs. Jose Felix Jr., 12, for the interim WBA World super featherweight title; Seanie Monaghan vs. Joe McCreedy, 10, for Monaghan's WBC Continental Americas light heavyweight title.

At UIC Pavilion, Chicago (FS1), Ronny Rios vs. Andrew Cancio, 10, junior lightweights.

At Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2), "Boxcino" middleweight tournament semifinals: Vitalii Kopylenko vs. Willie Monroe Jr.; Brandon Adams vs. Raymond Gatica (8 rounds).

At Monroeville (Pa.) Convention Center (SHO), Alexei Collado vs. Rod Salka, 10, lightweights.

At TBA, Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Joebert Alvarez, 12, for Estrada's WBA Super World-WBO flyweight titles.

At Manchester, England, Scott Quigg vs. Nehomar Cermeno, 12, for Quigg's WBA World junior featherweight title.

At the D.C. Armory in Washington, D.C. (SHO), Bernard Hopkins vs. Beibut Shumenov, 12, for the WBA Super World-IBF-IBA light heavyweight titles; Peter Quillin vs. Lukas Konecny, 12, for Quillin's WBO middleweight title; Shawn Porter vs. Paulie Malignaggi, 12, for Porter's IBF welterweight title.

At Osaka, Japan, Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Stephane Jamoye, 12, for Yamanaka's WBC bantamweight title; Kiko Martinez vs. Hozumi Hasegawa, 12, for Martinez's IBF junior featherweight title.

At Agua Caliente Casino, Rancho Mirage, Calif. (ESPN2), Josesito Lopez vs. Aaron Martinez, 10, light welterweights; Thomas Williams Jr. vs. Enrique Ornelas, 10, light heavyweights.

Moscow, Russia, Denis Lebedev vs. Guillermo Jones, 12, for Lebedev's WBA World cruiserweight title

At Oberhausen, Germany, Wladimir Klitschko, vs. Alex Leapai, 12, for Klitschko's IBF-WBO-IBO-WBA Super World heavyweight titles.

At StubHub Center, Carson, Calif. (SHO), Keith Thurman vs. Julio Diaz, 12, for Thurman's interim WBA World welterweight title; Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. Jerry Belmontes, 12, for Figueroa's WBC lightweight title; Lucas Matthysse vs. John Molina, 12, junior Welterweights.

At Bayamon, Puerto Rico (FS1), Michael Perez vs. Jorge Romero, 10, junior welterweights; McJoe Arroyo vs. Eliecer Aquino, 12, IBF junior bantamweight eliminator.

At Hialeah (Fla.) Park Race Track (ESPN2), Robert Garcia vs. Victor Cayo, 10, welterweights.

At the Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas (FS1), Erislandy Lara vs. Ishe Smith, 12, for Lara's WBA World light middleweight title; Mickey Bey Jr. vs. Alan Herrera, 10, lightweights; Jesus Cuellar vs. Rico Ramos, 12, for Cuellar's interim WBA World featherweight title.

At the MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas (SHO), Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Marcos Maidana, 12, for Mayweather's WBC-WBA Super World welterweight titles; Amir Khan vs. Luis Collazo, 12, welterweights; Adrian Broner vs. Carlos Molina, 10, junior welterweights; J'Leon Love vs. Marco Antonio Periban, 10, super middleweights.

At USC Galen Center, Los Angeles (ESPN), Bermane Stiverne vs. Chris Arreola, rematch, 12, for the vacant WBC heavyweight title.

At the Forum, Inglewood, Calif. (HBO), Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Mike Alvarado, 12, WBO welterweight eliminator.

At Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2), "Boxcino" middleweight and lightweight tournament finals, TBD.

At Bell Centre, Montreal, Adonis Stevenson vs. Andrzej Fonfara, 12, for Stevenson's WBC light heavyweight title.

At Macao, China, Simpiwe Vetyeka vs. Nonito Donaire, 12, for Vetyeka's WBA Super World-IBO featherweight titles; Nicholas Walters vs. Alejandro Perez, 12, for Walters' WBA World featherweight title.

At Wembley Stadium, London (HBO), Carl Froch vs. George Groves, 12, for Froch's IBF-WBA super middleweight title.

At Madison Square Garden, New York (PPV), Sergio Martinez vs. Miguel Cotto, 12, for Martinez's WBC middleweight title.

At Wilkes-Barre, Pa. (NBCSN), Anatoliy Dudchenko vs. Nadjib Mohammedi, 12, IBF light heavyweight eliminator.