SPORTS
03/17/2013 08:03 pm ET

NCAA Tournament Schedule 2013: March Madness Locations, Dates From First Four To Final Four

The madness of March has arrived.

On Selection Sunday, the 10-member selection committee unveiled the field of 68 teams competing in the 2013 NCAA Men's Basketball Tournament, naming Louisville, Kansas, Indiana and Gonzaga as the No. 1 seeds in the four regions of the bracket.

CLICK HERE to print your 2013 bracket

The 75th edition of the NCAA Tournament tips off with the "First Four." Returning to Dayton, the opening round of the tournament starts on March 19 with Liberty taking on North Carolina A&T for the honor of facing No. 1 overall seed Louisville.

2013 NCAA TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE, VIA THE ASSOCIATED PRESS:

All Times EDT
FIRST ROUND
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio
Tuesday, March 19

Liberty (15-20) vs. N.C. A&T (19-16), 6:40 p.m.

Middle Tennessee State (28-5) vs. Saint Mary's (Cal) (27-6), 9:10 p.m.

Wednesday, March 20

LIU Brooklyn (20-13) vs. James Madison (20-14), 6:40 p.m.

Boise State (21-10) vs. La Salle (21-9), 9:10 p.m.

EAST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 21
At Rupp Arena
Lexington, Ky.

Marquette (23-8) vs. Davidson (26-7)

Butler (26-8) vs. Bucknell (28-5)

At HP Pavilion
San Jose, Calif.

Syracuse (26-9) vs. Montana (25-6)

UNLV (25-9) vs. California (20-11)

Friday, March 22
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio

Indiana (27-6) vs. LIU Brooklyn-James Madison winner

N.C. State (24-10) vs. Temple (23-9)

At The Frank Erwin Center
Austin, Texas

Miami (27-6) vs. Pacific (22-12)

Illinois (22-12) vs. Colorado (21-11)

Third Round
Saturday, March 23
At Rupp Arena
Lexington, Ky.

Marquette-Davidson winner vs. Butler-Bucknell winner

At HP Pavilion
San Jose, Calif.

Syracuse-Montana winner vs. UNLV-California winner

Sunday, March 24
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio

Indiana-LIU Brooklyn-James Madison winner vs. N.C. State-Temple winner

At The Frank Erwin Center
Austin, Texas

Miami-Pacific winner vs. Illinois-Colorado winner

At The Verizon Center
Washington
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 28

Indiana-LIU Brooklyn-James Madison-N.C. State-Temple winner vs. Syracuse-Montana-UNLV-California winner

Miami-Pacific-Illinois-Colorado winner vs. Marquette-Davidson-Butler-Bucknell winner

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 30

Semifinal winners

SOUTH REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 21
At The Palace of Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, Mich.

Michigan (26-7) vs. South Dakota State (25-9)

VCU (26-8) vs. Akron (26-6)

Friday, March 22
At Wells Fargo Center
Philadelphia

Georgetown (25-6) vs. Florida Gulf Coast (24-10)

San Diego State (22-10) vs. Oklahoma (20-11)

At The Sprint Center
Kansas City, Mo.

Kansas (29-5) vs. Western Kentucky (20-15)

North Carolina (24-10) vs. Villanova (20-13)

At The Frank Erwin Center
Austin, Texas

Florida (26-7) vs. Northwestern State (23-8)

UCLA (25-9) vs. Minnesota (20-12)

Third Round
Saturday, March 23
At The Palace of Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, Mich.

Michigan-South Dakota State winner vs. VCU-Akron winner

Sunday, March 24
At Wells Fargo Center
Philadelphia

Georgetown-Florida Gulf Coast winner vs. San Diego State-Oklahoma winner

At The Sprint Center
Kansas City, Mo.

Kansas-Western Kentucky winner vs. North Carolina-Villanova winner

At The Frank Erwin Center
Austin, Texas

Florida-Northwestern State winner vs. UCLA-Minnesota winner

At Cowboys Stadium
Arlington, Texas
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29

Kansas-Western Kentucky-North Carolina-Villanova winner vs. Michigan-South Dakota State-VCU-Akron winner

Georgetown-Florida Gulf Coast-San Diego State-Oklahoma winner vs. Florida-Northwestern State-UCLA-Minnesota winner

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 31

Semifinal winners

MIDWEST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 21
At Rupp Arena
Lexington, Ky.

Louisville (29-5) vs. Liberty-N.C. A&T winner

Colorado State (25-8) vs. Missouri (22-10)

At The Palace of Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, Mich.

Michigan State (25-8) vs. Valparaiso (26-7)

Memphis (30-4) vs. Middle Tennessee State-Saint Mary's (Cal) winner

At HP Pavilion
San Jose, Calif.

Saint Louis (27-6) vs. New Mexico State (24-10)

Oklahoma State (24-8) vs. Oregon (26-8)

Friday, March 22
At Wells Fargo Center
Philadelphia

Duke (27-5) vs. Albany (N.Y.) (24-10)

Creighton (27-7) vs. Cincinnati (22-11)

Third Round
Saturday, March 23
At Rupp Arena
Lexington, Ky.

Louisville-Liberty-N.C. A&T winner vs. Colorado State-Missouri winner

At The Palace of Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, Mich.

Michigan State-Valparaiso winner vs. Memphis-Middle Tennessee State-Saint Mary's (Cal) winner

At HP Pavilion
San Jose, Calif.

Saint Louis-New Mexico State winner vs. Oklahoma State-Oregon winner

Sunday, March 24
At Wells Fargo Center
Philadelphia

Duke-Albany (N.Y.) winner vs. Creighton-Cincinnati winner

At Lucas Oil Stadium
Indianapolis
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29

Louisville-Liberty-N.C. A&T-Colorado State-Missouri winner vs. Saint Louis-New Mexico State-Oklahoma State-Oregon winner

Duke-Albany (N.Y.)-Creighton-Cincinnati winner vs. Michigan State-Valparaiso-Memphis-Middle Tennessee State-Saint Mary's (Cal) winner

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 31

Semifinal winners

WEST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 21
At EnergySolutions Arena
Salt Lake City

Gonzaga (31-2) vs. Southern (23-9)

Pittsburgh (24-8) vs. Wichita State (26-8)

New Mexico (29-5) vs. Harvard (19-9)

Arizona (25-7) vs. Belmont (26-6)

Friday, March 22
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio

Ohio State (26-7) vs. Iona (20-13)

Notre Dame (25-9) vs. Iowa State (22-11)

At The Sprint Center
Kansas City, Mo.

Kansas State (27-7) vs. Boise State-La Salle winner

Wisconsin (23-11) vs. Mississippi (26-8)

Third Round
Saturday, March 23
At EnergySolutions Arena
Salt Lake City

Gonzaga-Southern winner vs. Pittsburgh-Wichita State winner

New Mexico-Harvard winner vs. Arizona-Belmont winner

Sunday, March 24
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio

Ohio State-Iona winner vs. Notre Dame-Iowa State winner

At The Sprint Center
Kansas City, Mo.

Kansas State-Boise State-La Salle winner vs. Wisconsin-Mississippi winner

At The Staples Center
Los Angeles
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 28

Gonzaga-Southern-Pittsburgh-Wichita State winner vs. Kansas State-Boise State-La Salle-Wisconsin-Mississippi winner

New Mexico-Harvard-Arizona-Belmont winner vs. Ohio State-Iona-Notre Dame-Iowa State winner

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 30

Semifinal winners

FINAL FOUR
At The Georgia Dome
Atlanta
National Semifinals
Saturday, April 6

Midwest champion vs. West champion

South champion vs. East champion

National Championship
Monday, April 8

Semifinal winners

HuffPost

BEFORE YOU GO

PHOTO GALLERY
NCAA Tournament Buzzer Beaters
CONVERSATIONS